New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaia Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaia Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaia Dem Farm with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,62011,571
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,16211,907
AlgiersAlgeria 19,16111,907
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,78511,673
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1686,318
AzulArgentina 9,8986,151
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,1741,972
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9243,060
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1492,578
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2682,652
AmberleyAustralia 2,3761,476
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5869,685
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3589,544
AimoresBrazil 12,5047,770
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,3368,287
AltamiraBrazil 13,3158,274
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5847,820
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9977,455
ApodiBrazil 14,0188,711
AracajuBrazil 13,5478,418
AracuaiBrazil 12,7067,896
AragarcasBrazil 12,2017,582
AraxaBrazil 12,1837,570
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,7908,569
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,6487,238
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6967,268
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7017,893
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,9879,935
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,8289,214
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,7118,520
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4618,365
AbecheChad 16,14910,035
AntofagastaChile 10,3296,419
AricaChile 10,7426,675
AltaiChina 12,8778,002
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6197,220
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6937,266
AraucaColombia 12,6527,862
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,5028,390
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5908,445
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4308,345
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,66310,355
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,38210,180
AswanEgypt 16,0109,949
AsyutEgypt 16,35010,160
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4737,129
AsmaraEritrea 14,9139,267
AssabEritrea 14,4428,974
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,4448,976
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,75411,654
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,6773,528
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9324,929
AccraGhana 16,20110,067
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,32710,767
AthensGreece 17,45910,849
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,44910,843
AasiaatGreenland 15,7479,786
AmmassalikGreenland 16,48410,243
AputiteqGreenland 16,48310,243
AkureyriIceland 17,00310,566
AgraIndia 12,3797,692
AhmedabadIndia 12,5677,809
AkolaIndia 12,0457,485
AllahabadIndia 11,9687,437
AmritsarIndia 12,9088,021
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0973,789
AbadanIran 15,0559,356
ArakIran 15,1039,385
AlbengaItaly 18,75411,654
AlgheroItaly 18,80711,687
AmendolaItaly 18,18411,299
AnconaItaly 18,34511,400
ArezzoItaly 18,48111,484
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,20010,067
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,20210,068
AbashiriJapan 9,7606,065
AburatsuJapan 9,0525,625
AikawaJapan 9,3685,822
AjiroJapan 9,0385,616
AkitaJapan 9,4655,882
AkuneJapan 9,1565,689
AomoriJapan 9,5525,935
AsahikawaJapan 9,7936,086
AsosanJapan 9,1925,712
AmmanJordan 16,18410,057
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3918,321
AinaziLatvia 17,04710,593
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,8297,351
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,6337,229
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,4937,142
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,9127,402
AtarMauritania 17,79311,057
AgalegaMauritius 11,5277,163
AcapulcoMexico 10,8586,747
AayanbulagMongolia 12,1987,580
AltaiMongolia 12,2817,631
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,8787,381
AgadirMorocco 18,94511,773
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,37911,421
AlexandraNew Zealand 747464
ApplebyNew Zealand 214133
ArapuniNew Zealand 207129
ArdmoreNew Zealand 285177
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 527327
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 436271
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 286177
Auckland CityNew Zealand 300186
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 301187
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 301187
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 301187
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 301187
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6997,270
AgadezNiger 17,17310,672
AsuncionParaguay 11,0316,855
ArequipaPeru 10,8096,717
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4305,239
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,3943,352
AradRomania 17,69310,995
AjanRussia 11,1956,957
AldanRussia 11,8067,336
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6709,737
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,0688,742
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,5256,540
AnadyrRussia 11,6027,209
ArkhangelskRussia 15,9539,914
ArmavirRussia 16,15710,040
AstrakhanRussia 15,6529,726
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,1741,973
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,53612,140
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,66612,221
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,53512,139
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,58912,173
Abu HamedSudan 15,6719,738
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,0999,383
AqiqSudan 15,1839,435
ArbaatSudan 15,3939,566
AromaSudan 15,1769,431
AtbaraSudan 15,4889,624
Abu KamalSyria 15,8689,861
AleppoSyria 16,25310,100
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4635,880
AtakpameTogo 16,39710,189
AdanaTurkey 16,44210,217
AfyonTurkey 16,89710,500
AnkaraTurkey 16,72910,396
AntalyaTurkey 16,82610,456
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5839,062
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,03311,206
AberporthUk 18,60811,563
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,57411,542
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,70310,379
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,72910,396
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1808,811
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,1958,821
ArtigasUruguay 10,6456,615
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,8547,988
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,8347,975
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,4107,090
Abilene, TxUsa 11,9337,415
Ada, MnUsa 13,0168,088
Adrian, MiUsa 13,6688,494
Aiken, ScUsa 13,4098,333
Akron, OhUsa 13,8098,581
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,8177,343
Albany, GaUsa 13,1368,163
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,4708,992
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,0778,126
Albion, NeUsa 12,6597,866
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5997,208
Aledo, IlUsa 13,1018,141
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,7777,940
Algona, IaUsa 12,9978,076
Alice, TxUsa 11,7707,314
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,2588,860
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3327,664
Alma, MiUsa 13,6438,478
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,8448,603
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,4957,143
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,9677,437
Amherst, MaUsa 14,5029,012
Amite, LaUsa 12,5387,791
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6557,243
Anderson, InUsa 13,4188,338
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3848,317
Angelica, NyUsa 14,1198,774
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,6688,494
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7057,274
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,9198,028
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,0068,082
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,4438,354
Ashland, WiUsa 13,4168,337
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3417,047
Atchison, KsUsa 12,7197,904
Athens, GaUsa 13,3018,265
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,1968,200
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,2728,869
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,2696,381
Auburn, NeUsa 12,6817,880
Augusta, GaUsa 13,3778,313
Augusta, MtUsa 12,0767,504
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3738,310
Austin, TxUsa 11,9467,423
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3178,897
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6058,454
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9568,051
AdenYemen 14,2368,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -