New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaia Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaia Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaia Dem Farm with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6538,484
BustAfghanistan 13,7598,550
BatnaAlgeria 18,86611,724
BecharAlgeria 19,06611,848
BejaiaAlgeria 19,01111,814
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,91911,757
BiskraAlgeria 18,86411,722
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,29911,371
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,7014,785
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,7314,804
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,7154,794
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3225,171
ByrdAntarctica 5,2403,256
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5975,964
BarilocheArgentina 8,8805,518
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1626,315
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7681,720
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3611,467
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5103,424
BrestBelarus 17,35910,787
BrusselsBelgium 18,53011,515
Belize CityBelize 11,8717,377
BeninBenin 16,23610,089
BohiconBenin 16,33210,149
BermudaBermuda 14,7539,168
BageBrazil 10,6966,647
BambuiBrazil 12,1957,578
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1957,578
BarbalhaBrazil 13,7748,560
BarcelosBrazil 12,6887,884
BarraBrazil 13,1968,200
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5838,441
BarreirasBrazil 12,9888,071
BelémBrazil 13,7298,531
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,3127,651
BelterraBrazil 13,1638,180
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,3258,280
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1406,923
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9758,063
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4767,753
BrevesBrazil 13,5678,431
BurgasBulgaria 17,21710,699
BurundiBurundi 14,0508,731
BatouriCameroon 15,6199,706
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,8679,238
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7197,283
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,8878,630
Banff, AbCanada 12,1697,562
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,2338,844
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,0049,945
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2557,615
Bissett, MbCanada 13,3148,273
Blue River, BcCanada 12,0427,483
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,3338,907
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6167,218
Brandon, MbCanada 12,9908,072
Broadview, SkCanada 12,8577,989
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,3589,543
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5227,160
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,28010,117
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,8957,392
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,5608,426
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,4059,573
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,7069,760
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,4815,270
BeijingChina 10,6066,591
BarranquillaColombia 12,5777,815
Benito SalasColombia 11,9717,439
BogotáColombia 12,1947,577
BrnoCzech Republic 17,93911,147
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8989,258
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8319,216
BaniDominican Republic 13,4558,361
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3848,317
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,5468,417
BahariyaEgypt 16,60210,317
Beni SuefEgypt 16,45710,226
BiarritzFrance 19,44812,085
BordeauxFrance 19,28811,985
BrestFrance 19,01611,817
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,1752,595
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,1772,596
BitamGabon 15,4989,631
BanjulGambia 16,93210,522
BerlinGermany 17,96311,162
BrockenGermany 18,15211,280
BokeGuinea 16,71610,387
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,79510,436
BudapestHungary 17,83611,083
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,82411,076
BangaloreIndia 11,4787,133
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9277,411
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2847,012
BikanerIndia 12,8187,965
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1674,453
BabolsarIran 14,9799,308
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1948,820
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2749,491
Bandar LengehIran 14,2868,878
BirjandIran 14,2578,860
BushehrIran 14,7639,174
BaghdadIraq 15,5359,654
BasraIraq 15,1059,387
BelmulletIreland 18,35011,403
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,49911,496
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,09511,244
BergamoItaly 18,57411,542
BolognaItaly 18,49711,494
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,42411,449
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,15611,282
BrindisiItaly 17,99211,181
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,50310,255
BouakeIvory Coast 16,48010,241
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7068,517
BeirutLebanon 16,30710,134
BenghaziLibya 17,53010,893
BirzaiLithuania 17,11410,635
BitolaMacedonia 17,71011,005
BlantyreMalawi 12,5617,805
BvumbweMalawi 12,5337,788
BintuluMalaysia 7,8214,860
BamakoMali 17,01810,575
Bko-SMali 17,00810,569
BougounMali 16,88610,493
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,33811,396
BaitagMongolia 12,5647,807
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6027,831
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,8857,385
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3257,037
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2977,020
BayankhongorMongolia 11,9937,453
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,4747,130
BulganMongolia 12,0167,467
BhamawMyanmar 10,6636,626
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 833517
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 391243
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 791491
BlenheimNew Zealand 224139
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12377
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8847,385
BilmaNiger 17,08010,614
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,95610,537
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,9149,889
BergenNorway 17,56710,917
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,56910,917
BjornoyaNorway 15,9169,891
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,68710,370
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,90810,507
BadinPakistan 12,9798,065
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9398,040
BalakotPakistan 13,1878,195
BarkhanPakistan 13,2258,218
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0367,479
BascoPhilippines 8,5895,337
BialystokPoland 17,35110,782
BejaPortugal 19,77412,287
BragancaPortugal 19,75112,273
BistritaRomania 17,43610,835
BucharestRomania 17,33810,774
BajkitRussia 13,2168,213
BarabinskRussia 13,8578,611
BarnaulRussia 13,4638,366
BerezovoRussia 14,7939,193
BiserRussia 15,0819,372
BlagovescenskRussia 10,9746,820
BogdarinRussia 11,9307,414
BogucanyRussia 12,9738,062
BomnakRussia 11,3297,040
BorRussia 13,5078,393
BorzjaRussia 11,4677,126
BratskRussia 12,6287,847
BelgradeSerbia 17,77911,048
BoSierra Leone 16,45610,226
BontheSierra Leone 16,39710,189
BratislavaSlovakia 17,94711,153
BerberaSomalia 14,0598,736
BusanSouth Korea 9,5015,904
BadajozSpain 19,90512,369
BarcelonaSpain 19,31612,003
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,64812,210
BabanusaSudan 15,4559,604
BaselSwitzerland 18,61511,567
BernSwitzerland 18,65911,595
BangkokThailand 9,6205,978
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6315,985
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0066,218
BizerteTunisia 18,63011,577
BalikesirTurkey 17,13810,650
BursaTurkey 17,05310,597
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2438,851
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,28411,362
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,33211,392
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,33111,391
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,53711,519
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,72411,635
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,68211,609
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7826,700
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8687,375
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,0958,759
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,5367,790
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,5357,789
Batesville, MsUsa 12,7767,939
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4707,749
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,4177,716
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,6798,500
Bedford, MaUsa 14,6579,108
Beeville, TxUsa 11,8177,343
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,0848,130
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7996,710
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3647,062
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,6549,106
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1887,574
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,0387,480
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,6428,477
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,2057,584
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,2828,875
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,0068,082
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9766,820
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,7587,928
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,7068,517
Blackville, ScUsa 13,4338,347
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6257,224
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9978,076
Block Island, RiUsa 14,4458,976
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8327,353
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5787,195
Booneville, MsUsa 12,9278,033
Boonton, NjUsa 14,3488,916
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,6689,115
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4548,361
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,2588,239
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,9898,072
Brenham, TxUsa 12,0387,481
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,4588,984
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,7367,914
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,5108,395
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,1768,809
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,3068,268
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4597,742
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6567,865
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6777,256
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,8417,980
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,0046,838
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,8088,581
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,6878,505
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,1068,766
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4197,718
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,6488,481
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,0808,128
Burlington, VtUsa 14,5859,063
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4117,091
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8738,621
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3798,314
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9858,069
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4907,761
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,4777,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -