New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaia Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaia Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaia Dem Farm with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7928,570
ChlefAlgeria 19,28611,984
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,86511,723
CeresArgentina 10,3656,441
ChamicalArgentina 10,0516,246
ChepesArgentina 9,9516,184
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7215,419
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4786,511
CórdobaArgentina 10,1036,278
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0986,275
CorrientesArgentina 10,7716,693
CairnsAustralia 3,7232,314
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,2451,395
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8073,609
CedunaAustralia 3,7062,303
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9641,842
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8212,375
Cobar MoAustralia 2,7011,679
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,1482,577
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1661,346
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,0572,521
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9456,801
CharnocksBarbados 14,0248,714
CotonouBenin 16,23610,089
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,3697,686
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,1157,528
CabroboBrazil 13,6588,487
CaceresBrazil 11,8307,351
CaetiteBrazil 12,9468,045
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,9708,681
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6457,236
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4567,119
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9577,430
Campos SalesBrazil 13,7428,540
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9848,069
CaparaoBrazil 12,3637,683
CapinopolisBrazil 12,1127,527
CaratingaBrazil 12,4187,717
CaravelasBrazil 12,7667,933
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8627,992
CarolinaBrazil 13,2768,250
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5247,161
CataguasesBrazil 12,2377,604
CatalaoBrazil 12,2537,614
CatanduvaBrazil 11,9217,408
CaxiasBrazil 13,7628,552
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0536,868
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,1488,792
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1917,576
ChapecoBrazil 11,1636,937
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2427,608
CipoBrazil 13,4548,361
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0758,125
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4257,721
CordeiroBrazil 12,1917,575
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8798,003
CorumbaBrazil 11,5807,196
CoximBrazil 11,8087,338
CrateusBrazil 13,8998,637
CuiabaBrazil 11,9797,444
CuritibaBrazil 11,5067,150
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,2477,610
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,7188,525
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5737,192
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,4819,620
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,2159,455
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,1499,414
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,1418,166
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4887,139
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4677,126
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,9069,884
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,9207,407
Chapais, QcCanada 14,6379,096
Charlo, NbCanada 15,1959,442
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,3919,564
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,3929,565
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5967,206
Chatham, NbCanada 15,2359,467
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,1048,764
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,4748,994
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,4409,594
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,7668,555
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,2178,213
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,1119,390
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,6687,872
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,1438,789
Comox, BcCanada 11,5737,191
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,3348,286
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,4788,997
Coronation, AbCanada 12,4527,738
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,0447,484
ChicoChile 8,4295,238
ChillanChile 9,1825,706
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1025,656
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0246,229
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,4255,235
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3615,817
ChangchunChina 10,4846,515
ChangduChina 11,1646,937
ChangshaChina 9,8486,120
ChengduChina 10,6436,614
ChongqingChina 10,3746,446
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5637,807
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,21911,322
CamagueyCuba 13,0058,082
CasablancaCuba 12,7407,917
ChebCzech Republic 18,16711,289
CopenhagenDenmark 17,76511,039
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5818,439
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4648,367
CotuiDominican Republic 13,5288,407
CanarEcuador 11,2646,999
CairoEgypt 16,48410,244
CaenFrance 18,85911,719
ChateaurouxFrance 18,99611,804
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9708,681
CocobeachGabon 15,4559,604
CologneGermany 18,39911,433
ChiosGreece 17,25910,725
CorfuGreece 17,81411,070
ConakryGuinea 16,59710,313
CatacamasHonduras 11,8957,392
CholutecaHonduras 11,6847,261
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,2596,996
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1566,933
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1566,933
ChahbaharIran 13,7208,526
ClaremorrisIreland 18,41911,445
ClonesIreland 18,37911,421
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,37311,417
CorkIreland 18,62311,573
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,62911,576
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,73511,642
CameriItaly 18,65311,591
CampobassoItaly 18,27211,354
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,68511,611
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,69411,617
Cape FrascaItaly 18,79111,677
Cape MeleItaly 18,75311,654
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,21311,317
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,18511,300
CerviaItaly 18,42811,452
CiampinoItaly 18,44311,460
Cimone MountainItaly 18,55211,529
Cisa PassItaly 18,60311,560
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,50311,498
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,36311,411
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,15711,283
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,04511,214
ChibaJapan 9,0535,626
ChichibuJapan 9,1335,675
ChichijimaJapan 8,1145,042
ChoshiJapan 9,0375,616
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,27710,115
ChilekaMalawi 12,5617,805
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7977,952
ChitipaMalawi 13,2178,213
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1926,955
ComitanMexico 11,4627,123
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7053,545
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3737,067
ChoirMongolia 11,5817,196
CasablancaMorocco 19,33412,014
ChindeMozambique 12,2047,583
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2336,359
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 581361
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12477
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 737458
ChristchurchNew Zealand 464288
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 463288
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 460286
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 216135
CondegaNicaragua 11,7527,303
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9216,165
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4835,893
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8246,105
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6566,000
ChhorPakistan 12,9598,053
ChitralPakistan 13,3888,319
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1916,954
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2066,963
CajamarcaPeru 10,9656,814
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0856,888
ChiclayoPeru 10,8796,761
ChimbotePeru 10,8126,719
CuzcoPeru 11,0006,836
CzestochowaPoland 17,70811,004
CoimbraPortugal 19,78512,294
CalafatRomania 17,58910,930
CeahlauRomania 17,33010,769
ClujRomania 17,51310,883
ConstantaRomania 17,13310,647
CraiovaRomania 17,51410,883
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,8348,597
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4648,988
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,7527,924
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,0667,498
Cape UelenRussia 11,8317,352
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2646,378
CaraRussia 11,9277,412
Cerdyn’Russia 15,2219,459
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,2847,634
ChitaRussia 11,7507,301
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,7487,300
CokurdahRussia 12,4277,722
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6667,249
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,4667,125
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2226,352
CaceresSpain 19,97312,411
CadizSpain 19,68112,230
Ciudad RealSpain 19,83912,328
CordobaSpain 19,81012,310
ColomboSri Lanka 10,8626,750
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6606,003
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4135,849
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1226,290
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1396,301
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5595,940
ChumphonThailand 9,4925,898
CanakkaleTurkey 17,27510,735
CorumTurkey 16,57110,297
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1988,823
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9338,658
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,68011,608
CernovcyUkraine 17,31310,758
ChernigovUkraine 16,87610,487
CarrascoUruguay 10,2776,386
ColoniaUruguay 10,2146,347
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8938,633
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,0148,087
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,1398,786
Camden, ScUsa 13,4908,383
Canton, NyUsa 14,4668,989
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,7887,946
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9968,697
Caribou, MeUsa 15,0439,348
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,0888,133
Casper, WyUsa 12,1457,547
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4557,118
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,0538,732
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,7558,548
Charles City, IaUsa 13,0678,120
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,5138,397
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,5088,394
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,6718,495
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,5608,426
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,9058,641
Chaska, MnUsa 13,1238,155
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,2128,210
Chazy, NyUsa 14,6159,082
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,6209,085
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,6178,462
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,1927,576
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1387,543
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3818,315
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3808,314
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9586,809
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,7708,557
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1817,570
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,4708,370
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,4868,381
Circleville, OhUsa 13,6298,469
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,8127,961
Clark, SdUsa 12,8367,976
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,6987,891
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1818,191
Clayton, NmUsa 11,9437,422
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,8008,575
Clinton, IaUsa 13,2288,220
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,7596,686
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,5948,448
College Park, MdUsa 14,0658,740
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,9907,451
Columbia, MoUsa 12,8898,009
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,4778,375
Columbus, GaUsa 13,3878,319
Columbus, InUsa 13,3668,305
Columbus, KsUsa 12,5747,814
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,6548,485
Conception, MoUsa 12,7537,925
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,5367,790
Conway, ArUsa 12,6817,880
Conway, ScUsa 13,6518,483
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,3898,941
Corning, ArUsa 12,8177,964
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,5799,059
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7957,329
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,1577,555
Cortland, NyUsa 14,2798,873
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2486,990
Covington, LaUsa 12,5957,827
Covington, TnUsa 12,8938,012
Crete, NeUsa 12,6707,873
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2597,618
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6549,106
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6549,106
CaracasVenezuela 13,2218,216
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3318,284
CoroVenezuela 13,0498,109
ChipataZambia 12,8998,015
ChomaZambia 12,8798,003
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2667,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -