Distance Between Manaia Dem Farm, New Zealand & Cities Beginning with D
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaia Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaia Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaia Dem Farm with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,79311,057
DjelfaAlgeria 19,04611,836
DavisAntarctica 6,2063,856
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7082,926
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1953,228
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0705,015
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4341,512
DhakaBangladesh 11,1406,922
D’UccleBelgium 18,53011,515
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4917,762
DiamantinoBrazil 12,0567,492
DouradosBrazil 11,4737,130
DoualaCameroon 15,7659,797
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,8609,855
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,0518,110
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,2657,622
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,0517,489
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,8649,858
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,0379,344
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,7799,184
Dryden, OnCanada 13,4408,352
DuianChina 11,4657,125
DubrovnikCroatia 17,98511,176
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,2958,883
DajabonDominican Republic 13,4238,341
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3598,302
DabaaEgypt 16,78410,430
DakhlaEgypt 16,42710,208
DijonFrance 18,78311,672
DresdenGermany 18,02111,199
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,8279,835
DebrecenHungary 17,64610,965
DalatangiIceland 17,10910,632
DaltonganjIndia 11,6867,262
DarbhangaIndia 11,6807,258
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0686,878
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0616,874
DumkaIndia 11,4437,111
DwarkaIndia 12,8227,968
DezfulIran 15,1359,405
DublinIreland 18,46711,476
DecimomannuItaly 18,74411,648
DobbiacoItaly 18,34911,402
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,35910,165
Deir-AllaJordan 16,22610,083
DagorettiKenya 13,7428,539
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,02010,576
DedzaMalawi 12,7297,910
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,5857,199
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5007,146
DaweiMyanmar 9,8376,113
De BiltNetherlands 18,38011,421
De KooyNetherlands 18,31911,383
Den HelderNetherlands 18,31611,382
DannevirkeNew Zealand 185115
DarfieldNew Zealand 471293
DargavilleNew Zealand 399248
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 780484
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 770478
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,59510,933
DalbandinPakistan 13,6098,457
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2378,226
DirPakistan 13,3518,297
DroshPakistan 13,3778,312
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3225,171
DohaQatar 14,4929,005
DorohoiRomania 17,28410,741
Dikson IslandRussia 14,3048,889
DudinkaRussia 13,9978,698
DzardzanRussia 12,7257,907
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,6709,116
DakarSenegal 17,03410,585
DaruSierra Leone 16,47410,237
DurbanSouth Africa 11,4047,086
DamazinSudan 15,0069,325
DongolaSudan 15,8729,863
DamascusSyria 16,20210,068
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,20210,068
Deir EzzorSyria 15,9709,924
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7728,558
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0898,134
DjerbaTunisia 18,39311,429
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0599,979
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,07511,232
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,38311,423
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,64610,344
DonetskUkraine 16,43910,216
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1698,805
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2808,252
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,8568,610
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,1767,566
Danville, IlUsa 13,2688,245
Darlington, ScUsa 13,6048,454
Davenport, WaUsa 11,7707,314
David City, NeUsa 12,6757,877
Dayton, OhUsa 13,5548,422
Dayton, WaUsa 11,6817,258
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,9168,026
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,0026,837
Decatur, IlUsa 13,1948,199
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,6357,230
Delaware, OhUsa 13,6458,479
Delphine, InUsa 13,3958,324
Denton, MdUsa 14,1398,786
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0437,484
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,9398,041
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4457,112
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,0828,129
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,7298,531
Dickson, TnUsa 13,0998,140
Dillon, MtUsa 11,8767,380
Dixon, IlUsa 13,2288,220
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2587,617
Dover, DeUsa 14,1398,786
Dover, TnUsa 13,0488,108
Dublin, TxUsa 12,0337,478
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1998,202
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,3288,282
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,0838,130
Durham, NhUsa 14,6949,131
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,02011,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -