New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaia Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaia Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaia Dem Farm with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,74411,648
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,70511,623
EsquelArgentina 8,7425,432
EzeizaArgentina 10,1396,301
East SaleAustralia 2,3371,452
Esperance (po)Australia 4,6392,883
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6382,882
EssendonAustralia 2,5381,577
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0507,488
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8566,746
EspinosaBrazil 12,8477,984
Earlton, OnCanada 14,2238,839
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,4227,719
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,4527,738
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,4427,732
Edson, AbCanada 12,2917,638
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5557,180
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,5248,404
Estevan, SkCanada 12,7657,932
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6207,221
Eureka, NtCanada 14,5139,019
ErlianChina 11,1516,929
El CaranoColombia 12,0587,493
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,66910,980
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3828,316
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5988,450
El ArishEgypt 16,32510,145
El TorEgypt 16,19310,062
ErfurtGermany 18,19111,304
EssenGermany 18,36311,411
EsfahanIran 14,8689,239
EilatIsrael 16,15310,038
EsashiJapan 9,6806,015
EldoretKenya 14,0028,701
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,1207,531
EssaouiraMorocco 19,05711,842
EeldeNetherlands 18,23211,329
Esk ForestNew Zealand 221137
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 459286
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,6397,232
EnuguNigeria 16,10310,007
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9566,808
EvoraPortugal 19,80912,310
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,5986,586
EkimcanRussia 11,0326,856
Elat’MaRussia 16,12810,022
ElistaRussia 15,9419,906
ErbogacenRussia 12,6847,882
EssejRussia 13,3688,307
Ed DueimSudan 15,3379,531
El FasherSudan 15,8239,833
El GeneinaSudan 16,0119,949
El ObeidSudan 15,4309,588
El ShowakSudan 15,0979,382
En NahudSudan 15,5259,647
EdirneTurkey 17,28410,740
ErzincanTurkey 16,17110,049
ErzurumTurkey 16,0429,969
EskisehirTurkey 16,91910,514
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,9029,260
EntebbeUganda 14,1558,796
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,17311,293
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,24811,339
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,8138,584
Eastman, GaUsa 13,2178,213
Eastport, MeUsa 15,0649,361
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,4617,743
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,4887,760
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,3907,078
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,8338,596
Elko, NvUsa 11,4007,084
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,4777,753
Elmira, NyUsa 14,2108,830
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,3477,051
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,6269,089
Erie, PaUsa 13,9588,674
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,6227,843
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2156,969
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,6337,850
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8956,770
Eureka, SdUsa 12,7627,930
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,7407,295
Evansville, InUsa 13,1988,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -