New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaia Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaia Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaia Dem Farm with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5598,426
FarahAfghanistan 13,9848,690
FormosaArgentina 10,9136,781
ForrestAustralia 4,2462,639
FrancistownBotswana 12,4257,721
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,4808,998
FloraniaBrazil 14,0278,717
FlorestaBrazil 13,6928,508
FlorianoBrazil 13,6088,456
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3417,047
FormosaBrazil 12,5357,790
FortalezaBrazil 14,1528,794
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1916,954
FrancaBrazil 12,0627,496
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,1478,170
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,9018,017
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,7637,931
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3877,697
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,2787,630
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6587,866
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,9408,041
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,2767,628
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,6457,858
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,1189,395
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,1279,400
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,1959,442
FayaChad 16,62210,329
FamagustaCyprus 16,49210,248
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,95511,158
FarafraEgypt 16,60410,318
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,0309,340
FichtelbergGermany 18,11111,255
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,37811,420
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,70311,001
FrederikshbGreenland 16,16710,047
FaranahGuinea 16,70110,378
FalconaraItaly 18,35711,408
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,52411,511
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,19711,308
FonniItaly 18,72511,636
FrontoneItaly 18,41011,440
FrosinoneItaly 18,38411,424
FukauraJapan 9,5655,944
FukueJapan 9,2885,772
FukuiJapan 9,2585,753
FukuokaJapan 9,2925,774
FukushimaJapan 9,2555,751
FukuyamaJapan 9,2365,739
FushikiJapan 9,2955,776
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5468,417
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2907,016
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,9886,828
FunchalMadeira 18,76311,660
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0008,700
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,38912,049
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,39510,810
FaroPortugal 19,68112,230
FerganaRussia 13,6308,470
FreetownSierra Leone 16,50210,255
FalunSweden 17,24110,713
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,52611,512
FeodosijaUkraine 16,60610,319
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,0637,496
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,6057,833
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,0288,096
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,0528,111
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,0238,093
Farmington, MeUsa 14,8399,221
Farmington, MnUsa 13,1768,188
Farmington, MoUsa 13,0088,083
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,7637,931
Fayette, IaUsa 13,1388,164
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,5897,823
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,7048,516
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,1838,192
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,2668,244
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4877,138
Findlay, OhUsa 13,6488,481
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2596,996
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,7338,534
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,4338,347
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,0827,508
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,9978,076
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,1487,549
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,0098,084
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,6357,851
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,5217,780
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,5298,407
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,1657,560
Framingham, MaUsa 14,6349,094
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,3898,320
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3747,690
Franklin, PaUsa 13,9228,651
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,0148,708
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,8436,738
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,8938,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -