Distance Between Manaia Dem Farm, New Zealand & Cities Beginning with G
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaia Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaia Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaia Dem Farm with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4748,373
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5368,411
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,84111,708
General PicoArgentina 9,7636,067
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2946,397
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,6679,115
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,1121,313
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4983,417
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,5452,825
GrazAustria 18,10911,253
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6399,718
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5269,648
GomelBelarus 16,87510,486
GrodnoBelarus 17,27610,735
GaranhunsBrazil 13,7748,559
GoianiaBrazil 12,3167,653
GoiasBrazil 12,3317,662
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5227,781
GrajauBrazil 13,4808,377
GuairaBrazil 11,3427,048
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,0808,749
GuaratingaBrazil 12,8497,985
GarouaCameroon 16,15410,038
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,0679,984
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,6288,469
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5627,185
Golden, BcCanada 12,1027,520
Goose, NfCanada 15,6829,745
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,9518,669
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,2867,634
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,2249,460
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,5109,638
GanzhouChina 9,5085,908
GuangzhouChina 9,3925,836
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,5478,418
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2136,968
GonderEthiopia 14,8269,213
GourdonFrance 19,18211,920
GrenobleFrance 18,87611,730
GeisenheimGermany 18,42511,450
GorlitzGermany 17,94911,154
GibraltarGibraltar 19,63812,203
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4867,137
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6708,495
GoaIndia 11,9707,438
GuwahatiIndia 11,2276,977
GelaItaly 18,24611,338
GenoaItaly 18,68711,612
GhediItaly 18,54211,522
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,07911,234
GrazzaniseItaly 18,32011,384
GrossetoItaly 18,55711,531
GrottaglieItaly 18,03811,209
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,71111,627
GuidoniaItaly 18,42911,452
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,30310,131
GifuJapan 9,1705,699
GaoMali 17,36910,793
GuamMariana Islands 6,6314,120
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8436,738
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0306,854
GuaymasMexico 10,7816,699
GaluutMongolia 12,0657,498
GemertNetherlands 18,40811,439
GisborneNew Zealand 344214
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 346215
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 430267
GrassmereNew Zealand 245152
GreymouthNew Zealand 411256
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 198123
GayaNiger 16,80910,445
GardermoenNorway 17,43210,832
GeiloNorway 17,48410,865
GdanskPoland 17,55310,907
GalatiRomania 17,18210,677
Gor’KijRussia 15,9859,933
GorznyjRussia 15,7619,794
GridinoRussia 16,13210,025
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,5898,444
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,1845,707
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,24211,957
GijonSpain 19,56612,159
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,5629,670
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,1019,384
GoteborgSweden 17,62010,949
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,62010,949
GothenburgSweden 17,62110,950
GunnarnSweden 16,80310,441
GenevaSwitzerland 18,78811,675
GabesTunisia 18,46411,474
GafsaTunisia 18,59611,556
GiresunTurkey 16,29610,127
GoztepeTurkey 17,05910,601
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7779,182
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8429,223
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,19411,306
GajvoronUkraine 17,02410,579
GeniceskUkraine 16,65710,351
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8748,000
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,8627,371
Galva, IlUsa 13,1808,190
Galveston, TxUsa 12,1087,524
Geneva, NeUsa 12,5997,829
Genoa, NeUsa 12,5997,829
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,4797,755
Glenville, WvUsa 13,7588,550
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,4418,974
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3387,046
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,8058,578
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2387,605
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,4597,742
Grafton, NdUsa 13,0718,122
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3747,690
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,5747,813
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,7507,302
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,6008,451
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0586,872
Gravette, ArUsa 12,5807,817
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,1477,548
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4928,384
Greenfield, InUsa 13,4188,338
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8748,000
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,6858,504
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,2588,239
Greenville, MsUsa 12,6387,853
Greenville, OhUsa 13,4938,385
Greenville, PaUsa 13,9228,651
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2517,613
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,4418,352
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,4078,331
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,0508,109
Groton, CtUsa 14,5409,035
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,8707,376
GuanareVenezuela 12,8768,001
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6587,866
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6108,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -