Distance Between Manaia Dem Farm, New Zealand & Cities Beginning with I
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaia Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaia Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaia Dem Farm with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,10411,250
In SalahAlgeria 18,44611,463
InnsbruckAustria 18,38511,425
IbiriteBrazil 12,2987,642
IguatuBrazil 13,8658,616
IlheusBrazil 13,0638,118
ImperatrizBrazil 13,4358,349
IndaialBrazil 11,3707,066
IpameriBrazil 12,2847,633
IraiBrazil 11,1226,911
IreceBrazil 13,2508,233
ItaberabaBrazil 13,2108,209
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8627,993
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9518,048
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,5707,811
ItaperunaBrazil 12,2967,641
ItapevaBrazil 11,6647,248
ItirucuBrazil 13,1578,176
ItuacuBrazil 13,0418,104
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5207,159
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2678,244
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,6469,101
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,7487,922
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,1959,442
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,1408,787
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5796,574
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0224,364
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,8234,861
ImbertDominican Republic 13,5258,405
IzobambaEcuador 11,4567,119
IsmailiaEgypt 16,43710,214
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5427,172
IoanninaGreece 17,73911,023
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,7879,810
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,44810,221
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2797,630
IranshahrIran 13,8248,591
IstranaItaly 18,39811,433
IidaJapan 9,1385,678
IizukaJapan 9,2825,768
IrakoJapan 9,0815,643
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8245,484
IrozakiJapan 9,0045,595
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7915,463
IshinomakiJapan 9,2925,774
IwamizawaJapan 9,7586,063
IzuharaJapan 9,4035,843
IrbidJordan 16,22110,080
IfraneMorocco 19,34312,020
InvercargillNew Zealand 901560
IlorinNigeria 16,41210,198
InchonNorth Korea 9,8406,115
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,6369,716
IslamabadPakistan 13,1648,180
IquitosPeru 11,6397,232
IloiloPhilippines 7,7134,793
IasiRomania 17,20210,690
IcaRussia 10,7206,662
IlirnejRussia 11,8847,385
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,8496,742
IrkutskRussia 12,2217,594
Ivdel’Russia 15,0079,326
IbizaSpain 19,38812,048
IspartaTurkey 16,86910,482
IstanbulTurkey 17,06510,605
IzmirTurkey 17,17410,672
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,40910,818
IzmailUkraine 17,11810,637
Imperial, NeUsa 12,3207,656
Independence, KsUsa 12,5007,768
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,5039,013
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,3848,317
Indianola, IaUsa 12,8848,006
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,3358,287
Inverness, FlUsa 13,1258,156
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,0238,093
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,5738,435
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,2528,857
IsokaZambia 13,2178,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -