.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaia Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaia Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaia Dem Farm with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5548,423
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4208,339
JuninArgentina 10,0276,231
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6777,256
JacobinaBrazil 13,3398,289
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,1038,764
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,0348,721
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,4017,706
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,1677,560
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,5117,774
JiuquanChina 11,6857,261
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7097,276
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4838,379
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3298,283
JoensuuFinland 16,52510,269
JokioinenFinland 16,90810,507
JyvskylFinland 16,71110,385
JakobshavnGreenland 15,7869,809
JulianehbGreenland 16,39910,191
JagdalpurIndia 11,5197,158
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,6324,743
JerusalemIsrael 16,24410,094
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7547,304
JosNigeria 16,40910,197
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,51810,265
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,51310,262
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2368,225
JhelumPakistan 13,0768,125
JiwaniPakistan 13,6068,455
JuliacaPeru 10,9856,826
JakutskRussia 11,9727,439
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8509,849
JenisejskRussia 13,2398,227
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7126,035
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,1076,281
JamestownSaint Helena 13,8518,607
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,3329,528
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,7269,151
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,9037,397
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,70712,246
JubaSudan 14,6369,095
JokkmokkSweden 16,60410,318
JönköpingSweden 17,52910,892
Jonkoping ASweden 17,53510,896
JendoubaTunisia 18,69011,614
JerbaTunisia 18,40911,440
JerseyUk 18,89911,744
JaltaUkraine 16,69710,375
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6697,873
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9638,055
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,2368,225
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,1198,153
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,9738,683
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8737,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -