New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaia Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaia Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaia Dem Farm with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5268,405
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6348,472
KhostAfghanistan 13,4028,328
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6618,489
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,7514,817
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8192,995
KlagenfurtAustria 18,20211,311
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6369,716
KandiBenin 16,74210,404
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8767,380
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,1058,765
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,1028,763
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,8757,380
Kenora, OnCanada 13,3358,286
Kingston, OnCanada 14,3178,897
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6877,884
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,2948,261
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,2039,447
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,5629,049
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2508,233
KashiChina 13,2638,242
KunmingChina 10,3066,404
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6699,115
KhargaEgypt 16,29410,125
KosseirEgypt 16,0239,957
KajaaniFinland 16,50810,259
KuopioFinland 16,59610,313
KuusamoFinland 16,34310,155
KarlsruheGermany 18,47111,478
KasselGermany 18,25011,341
KonstanzGermany 18,50611,500
KumasiGhana 16,34310,156
KalamataGreece 17,57810,923
KerkiraGreece 17,81411,070
Kythira IslandGreece 17,46810,855
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,9059,884
Kap TobinGreenland 16,45610,226
KankanGuinea 16,75810,413
KindiaGuinea 16,66610,356
KissidougouGuinea 16,64210,341
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3804,586
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2705,760
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2695,760
KeszthelyHungary 17,98611,177
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,20010,688
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2386,983
KotaIndia 12,4317,725
KozhikodeIndia 11,5147,155
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9523,699
KermanIran 14,3098,892
KermanshahIran 15,3379,531
Khoram AbadIran 15,2009,446
KilkennyIreland 18,55611,531
KingstonJamaica 12,8808,004
KagoshimaJapan 9,0935,651
KanazawaJapan 9,2925,774
KaruizawaJapan 9,1905,710
KatsuuraJapan 8,9995,592
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0965,653
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9066,156
KobeJapan 9,1705,698
KochiJapan 9,1375,678
KofuJapan 9,1225,668
KumagayaJapan 9,1365,677
KumamotoJapan 9,2035,719
KumejimaJapan 8,8155,477
KureJapan 9,2485,747
KushiroJapan 9,6505,997
KutchanJapan 9,7616,066
KyotoJapan 9,1785,703
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3018,265
KitaleKenya 14,0658,740
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,0209,334
KufraLibya 16,80110,441
KaunasLithuania 17,23110,707
KlaipedaLithuania 17,33910,775
KybartaiLithuania 17,30410,753
KarongaMalawi 13,1578,176
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9175,541
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7994,847
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7525,439
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7895,462
KuantanMalaysia 8,6635,383
KuchingMalaysia 7,9074,913
KayesMali 17,17310,672
KeniebaMali 17,00310,566
KidalMali 17,57110,919
KitaMali 17,05310,597
KoutiaMali 16,99810,563
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,4063,359
KisinevMoldova 17,10110,627
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1336,918
KhatgalMongolia 12,3207,656
KhovdMongolia 12,6747,876
KhujirtMongolia 11,9247,410
KhutagMongolia 12,1057,522
KenitraMorocco 19,43112,075
KalewaMyanmar 10,8116,718
KathaMyanmar 10,7226,663
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5025,905
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5996,586
KengtungMyanmar 10,2596,375
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9036,775
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2617,619
KathmanduNepal 11,8247,348
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,3081,434
KaikouraNew Zealand 325202
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 243151
KaitokeNew Zealand 193120
KarioiNew Zealand 11773
KawerauNew Zealand 271169
KopuaNew Zealand 191119
KanoNigeria 16,64910,346
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7546,061
KarasjokNorway 16,21110,074
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,40610,816
KristiansandNorway 17,71811,010
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,23910,713
KhasabOman 14,1478,791
KarachiPakistan 13,1518,172
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1448,168
KhanpurPakistan 13,0738,123
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3618,303
KororPalau 6,6154,111
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,71111,006
KlodzkoPoland 17,88511,114
KoszalinPoland 17,69610,996
KrakowPoland 17,69210,994
KalakanRussia 11,8437,360
KaliningradRussia 17,42510,828
KamenskoeRussia 11,3667,063
KandalaksaRussia 16,15110,037
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,6719,738
KazanRussia 15,6539,727
KemRussia 16,18710,059
KerchRussia 16,52810,271
KhabarovskRussia 10,5166,535
KirenskRussia 12,4327,725
KirovRussia 15,6169,704
KljuciRussia 10,7306,668
KolpasevRussia 13,7188,524
KorfRussia 11,1306,916
KostromaRussia 16,14210,031
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,1038,142
KotlasRussia 15,7449,783
KrasnodarRussia 16,31110,136
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9169,269
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1279,400
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,0678,120
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,7989,196
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,5639,671
KurganRussia 14,6399,097
KurskRussia 16,53510,275
KyraRussia 11,6237,223
KigaliRwanda 14,1248,777
KoldaSenegal 16,92110,515
KabalaSierra Leone 16,63910,340
KosiceSlovakia 17,63810,961
KimberleySouth Africa 11,7837,322
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0116,221
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,8586,748
KadugliSudan 15,2919,502
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,7199,768
KassalaSudan 15,1299,401
KhartoumSudan 15,4449,597
KostiSudan 15,2469,474
KalmarSweden 17,51710,885
KaresuandoSweden 16,37810,177
KarlstadSweden 17,42310,827
KristianstadSweden 17,66510,977
KamishliSyria 15,9459,908
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7256,043
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2895,772
Khon KaenThailand 9,6505,996
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5595,940
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5925,961
KairouanTunisia 18,54811,526
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,32410,144
KarsTurkey 15,9029,882
KastamonuTurkey 16,68410,368
KayseriTurkey 16,48010,241
KonyaTurkey 16,70610,381
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6819,123
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1198,773
KinlossUk 17,99311,181
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,55410,287
KievUkraine 16,94310,529
KirillovkaUkraine 16,54510,281
KirovogradUkraine 16,85010,471
KlepininoUkraine 16,70210,379
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,72510,393
Kovel’Ukraine 17,32610,766
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,77810,426
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,5658,430
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,0367,479
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,7297,910
Keene, NhUsa 14,6189,084
Kenton, OhUsa 13,6198,463
Kenton, OkUsa 11,9917,451
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8778,002
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1837,571
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,2486,990
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2907,637
Kinston, NcUsa 13,7848,566
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1466,927
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,3518,296
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,2536,993
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,9957,454
KabompoZambia 13,3398,289
KabweZambia 13,0408,103
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0438,105
KafirondaZambia 13,2388,226
KaomaZambia 13,1918,197
KasamaZambia 13,2968,263
KasempaZambia 13,2648,243
KawambwaZambia 13,4548,360
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7497,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -