New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaia Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaia Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaia Dem Farm with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,31412,002
LuandaAngola 14,2888,879
LuenaAngola 13,7198,525
La PlataArgentina 10,1616,314
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7786,698
La RiojaArgentina 10,0976,274
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9186,163
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,1155,043
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8956,770
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,2801,417
LavertonAustralia 2,5471,583
LearmonthAustralia 5,9293,685
LongreachAustralia 3,3262,067
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3262,067
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6231,008
Low HeadAustralia 2,3181,441
LinzAustria 18,14811,277
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,69810,998
LerwickUk 17,69910,998
La PazBolivia 11,0486,865
LavrasBrazil 12,1317,538
LencoisBrazil 13,1568,175
LinharesBrazil 12,5627,806
LondrinaBrazil 11,5867,200
LomBulgaria 17,56410,915
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,9828,067
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,8858,629
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,4008,327
Langara, BcCanada 11,5777,194
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,8608,613
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2187,592
London, OnCanada 13,9288,655
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,8759,244
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,3028,266
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7817,321
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,45511,468
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7626,066
LanzhouChina 11,0596,872
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5097,152
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4547,739
LimonCosta Rica 11,8087,338
LarnacaCyprus 16,51010,259
LimassolCyprus 16,55210,286
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3628,303
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0028,701
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,91111,130
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5778,437
La VegaDominican Republic 13,5008,389
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,5228,403
LuperonDominican Republic 13,5058,392
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4157,093
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1336,918
LuxorEgypt 16,12610,021
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,5097,152
Laucala BayFiji 2,4121,499
LappeenrantaFinland 16,68110,366
Le MansFrance 18,96111,783
LilleFrance 18,60211,559
LyonFrance 18,89611,742
LambarnGabon 15,2519,477
LastourvilleGabon 15,1479,412
LibrevilleGabon 15,4039,571
LeipzigGermany 18,08311,237
LindenbergGermany 17,93411,145
LamiaGreece 17,58710,929
LarissaGreece 17,60310,938
LemnosGreece 17,38310,802
LimnosGreece 17,37010,794
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0758,746
LabeGuinea 16,81510,449
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3734,582
La CeibaHonduras 11,8727,377
La MesaHonduras 11,7627,309
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8427,980
LudhianaIndia 12,7777,940
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,32911,390
LatinaItaly 18,41711,444
LatronicoItaly 18,15111,279
LecceItaly 17,97311,168
LodwarKenya 14,2008,824
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9596,189
LiepajaLatvia 17,29910,750
LaukuvaLithuania 17,28410,740
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,54411,523
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,76911,042
LabuanMalaysia 7,8114,854
LuqaMalta 18,18411,300
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0048,702
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5576,560
LashioMyanmar 10,5236,539
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 481299
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 695432
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 277172
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 586364
Levin MafNew Zealand 15797
LincolnNew Zealand 480299
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 200124
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 200124
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 200124
LagosNigeria 16,24010,091
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,44910,843
LillehammerNorway 17,36810,793
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9468,045
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2737,005
LimaPeru 10,7096,655
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8394,871
LisbonPortugal 19,71712,252
LeninbadRussia 13,7758,560
LevsiRussia 14,7059,138
LungiSierra Leone 16,50210,255
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,20911,315
LanzaroteSpain 18,64311,585
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,57512,164
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,61111,565
LuganoSwitzerland 18,61111,565
LatakiaSyria 16,35110,161
LampangThailand 10,0436,241
LoeiThailand 9,8076,094
Lop BuriThailand 9,6956,025
LomeTogo 16,23910,091
LeemingUk 18,34011,397
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,69810,998
London, EnglandUk 18,61911,570
London-GatwickUk 18,64411,586
LynehamUk 18,64911,589
L’VovUkraine 17,41810,824
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,99810,563
LozovajaUkraine 16,54610,282
LubnyUkraine 16,77610,425
LuckUkraine 17,28610,742
LuganskUkraine 16,33110,148
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,2388,226
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,1018,141
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3897,698
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2867,635
Lake City, FlUsa 13,1018,141
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,5159,020
Laketown, UtUsa 11,7897,326
Lamar, MoUsa 12,7097,897
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9587,431
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,2228,216
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,9917,451
Langdon, NdUsa 13,0628,117
Laramie, WyUsa 12,0907,513
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6247,223
Larned, KsUsa 12,3437,670
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,0567,492
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,0866,889
Laurel, MdUsa 14,0618,738
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,6947,888
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,6949,131
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,8577,989
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,7837,943
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,7687,934
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,2148,212
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,2618,241
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,5178,400
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,0698,121
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,7338,534
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,7407,295
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,8069,201
Lexington, MoUsa 12,7687,934
Lexington, VaUsa 13,8108,582
Libby, MtUsa 11,9697,438
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,6787,878
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,9828,689
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,8938,012
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,6477,859
Llano, TxUsa 11,8917,389
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2527,613
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7166,659
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7286,666
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7086,654
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,5757,193
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,8358,597
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,3428,291
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7957,951
Loup City, NeUsa 12,5487,797
Lowville, NyUsa 14,3838,938
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,8547,366
Luling, TxUsa 11,9097,400
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2677,623
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,8078,580
LivingstoneZambia 12,8427,980
LundaziZambia 12,9818,067
LusakaZambia 12,9468,045
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9578,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -