New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaia Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaia Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaia Dem Farm with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9558,672
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7998,575
MilianaAlgeria 19,22111,944
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6518,483
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,2772,658
Malarg EArgentina 9,4235,856
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0155,602
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,9166,162
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,1126,284
MendozaArgentina 9,6806,015
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6896,021
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5906,581
Mackay MoAustralia 3,1291,944
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,0171,253
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5153,427
MeekatharraAustralia 5,2913,288
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,5451,582
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,5301,572
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,8961,800
Mount GambierAustralia 2,8891,795
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9012,424
MuharraqBahrain 14,6299,091
MinskBelarus 17,04310,591
MogilevBelarus 16,88810,495
MaunBotswana 12,7347,913
MacapaBrazil 13,6728,496
MacauBrazil 14,1348,783
MaceioBrazil 13,7398,537
MachadoBrazil 12,0417,482
ManausBrazil 12,7427,918
MarabaBrazil 13,3418,290
MaringaBrazil 11,5387,170
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2808,252
Monte AzulBrazil 12,8407,979
Monte SantoBrazil 13,4758,374
MonteiroBrazil 13,8438,602
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,6237,844
Morada NovaBrazil 14,0398,724
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,2948,261
MamfeCameroon 15,9629,919
MarouaCameroon 16,22110,080
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,4468,977
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,4408,973
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,3117,650
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2837,633
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5977,207
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,3567,678
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,6027,210
Moncton, NbCanada 15,2719,489
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,0739,367
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,6029,074
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,5769,057
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,6777,878
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,2968,883
Morden, MbCanada 13,0678,120
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,1488,792
MoundouChad 15,9429,906
MatecanaColombia 12,0687,499
MoroniComoros 12,3937,701
MosnovCzech Republic 17,82011,073
MarstalDenmark 17,92011,136
Melville HallDominica 14,0438,727
MichesDominican Republic 13,6118,458
MocaDominican Republic 13,5108,395
MoncionDominican Republic 13,4598,363
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,4458,355
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,5358,411
MilagroEcuador 11,2406,985
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,90310,504
MinyaEgypt 16,43310,212
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,7749,802
MassawaEritrea 14,8939,255
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,50110,875
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 17,11110,633
MarseilleFrance 18,99611,805
MontpellierFrance 19,08211,858
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7478,542
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,0903,163
MakokouGabon 15,2869,499
MayumbaGabon 14,9529,291
MitzicGabon 15,3619,546
MkamboGabon 15,2889,500
MoandaGabon 15,0549,355
MouilaGabon 15,1029,385
MagdeburgGermany 18,07911,234
MunichGermany 18,30011,372
MünsterGermany 18,28711,363
MethoniGreece 17,59810,936
MilosGreece 17,35910,787
MitiliniGreece 17,23710,711
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,24210,715
MacentaGuinea 16,55110,285
MamouGuinea 16,71610,387
Midway IslandHawaii 7,5834,712
MiskolcHungary 17,69410,995
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7057,273
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3937,701
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2837,632
MusulipatnamIndia 11,3977,082
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7744,209
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9093,672
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0255,608
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8132,991
MashhadIran 14,3878,940
Malin HeadIreland 18,24911,340
M. CalamitaItaly 18,61111,565
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,08011,235
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,16111,285
MilanItaly 18,61311,566
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,64511,586
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,55311,529
ManIvory Coast 16,43810,215
MaebashiJapan 9,1745,701
MaizuruJapan 9,2385,741
MakurazakiJapan 9,0795,642
MatsueJapan 9,3405,804
MatsumotoJapan 9,2035,719
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2005,717
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5215,295
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3974,597
MishimaJapan 9,0525,625
MitoJapan 9,1175,665
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9285,548
MiyakoJapan 9,3905,835
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7655,447
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0835,644
MiyazakiJapan 9,0855,646
MombetsuJapan 9,8236,104
MoriokaJapan 9,4245,856
MuroranJapan 9,6946,024
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0775,641
MutsuJapan 9,5825,954
Ma’AnJordan 16,11310,013
MafraqJordan 16,17910,054
MombasaKenya 13,3098,270
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,5357,168
MaseruLesotho 11,6207,221
MonroviaLiberia 16,28910,122
MisratahLibya 17,97611,171
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,8387,357
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,7867,324
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2286,977
MorondavaMadagascar 11,5717,190
MakhangaMalawi 12,4727,750
MangochiMalawi 12,6607,867
MwmosaMalawi 12,4877,760
MzimbaMalawi 12,9948,075
MzuzuMalawi 13,0108,085
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6325,364
MersingMalaysia 8,5135,290
MiriMalaysia 7,8344,868
MaleMaldives 11,2156,969
MenakaMali 17,27110,732
MoptiMali 17,23010,707
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,1903,225
MazatlanMexico 10,7816,699
MeridaMexico 11,9847,447
Mexico CityMexico 11,0906,891
MonterreyMexico 11,4327,104
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9476,803
MaantyMongolia 11,6867,262
MandalgoviMongolia 11,6387,232
MatadMongolia 11,2436,987
MurenMongolia 12,2657,622
MarrakechMorocco 19,11511,878
MeknesMorocco 19,38812,048
MideltMorocco 19,24911,961
MaputoMozambique 11,7207,283
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,2777,629
MandalayMyanmar 10,5826,576
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5206,537
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6836,017
MindatMyanmar 10,7086,654
MonywaMyanmar 10,6666,628
MyeikMyanmar 9,6836,017
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7286,666
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,46011,471
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 784487
Milford SoundNew Zealand 769478
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 242150
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9861
MolesworthNew Zealand 294182
MotuekaNew Zealand 204127
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 225140
Mt CookNew Zealand 576358
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 466290
ManaguaNicaragua 11,6757,255
MasatepeNicaragua 11,6747,255
MagariaNiger 16,73110,397
Maine SoroaNiger 16,61010,322
MaradiNiger 16,85410,473
MaiduguriNigeria 16,41810,202
MakurdiNigeria 16,20110,067
MinnaNigeria 16,47110,235
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6105,972
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,77810,426
MajisOman 14,0118,707
MasirahOman 13,5868,443
Muscat  Oman 13,8178,586
MultanPakistan 13,1028,142
MurreePakistan 13,1588,177
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7572,956
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1226,911
MoyobambaPeru 11,1716,942
MactanPhilippines 7,5784,709
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1515,065
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,66212,218
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,1069,387
MagadanRussia 11,2236,974
MahackalaRussia 15,6149,703
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,2059,448
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,2049,448
MarkovoRussia 11,5917,203
MinusinskRussia 13,0028,080
MogocaRussia 11,6027,210
MoscowRussia 16,37210,174
MurmanskRussia 16,0179,953
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,4669,611
MatamSenegal 17,26310,728
MogadishuSomalia 13,3858,318
MadridSpain 19,79312,300
Madrid (b)Spain 19,80512,307
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,15311,902
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,67812,228
MelillaSpain 19,47912,104
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,53712,140
MalakalSudan 15,0299,339
MbabaneSwaziland 11,7497,301
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,72411,636
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2396,363
Mae SariangThailand 10,1606,313
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0036,216
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5065,907
MalatyaTurkey 16,25410,100
MersinTurkey 16,49210,249
MuglaTurkey 17,03910,588
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,44811,464
ManstonUk 18,58711,550
MeloUruguay 10,5996,586
MercedesUruguay 10,3036,402
MontevideoUruguay 10,2656,379
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,2048,205
Madison, FlUsa 13,1598,177
Madison, InUsa 13,4428,353
Madison, NeUsa 12,7297,910
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,3368,287
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,5497,798
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,5048,392
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,9718,060
Marengo, IlUsa 13,3008,265
Marion, InUsa 13,4708,370
Marion, NcUsa 13,5178,400
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,6308,470
Marshall, TxUsa 12,3487,673
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,9828,689
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,7087,276
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,7158,523
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,3597,059
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,1248,155
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,2038,205
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4627,744
Medford, WiUsa 13,3688,307
Mellette, SdUsa 12,7697,935
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,8387,978
Mena, ArUsa 12,5287,785
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,7757,939
Mexia, TxUsa 12,1297,537
Mexico, MoUsa 12,9158,026
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,0658,119
Midland, TxUsa 11,7127,278
Milan, MnUsa 12,9718,060
Milbank, SdUsa 12,9408,041
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,4127,713
Milford, DeUsa 14,2188,835
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,2738,248
Millen, GaUsa 13,3478,294
Millport, OhUsa 13,8468,604
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,6569,107
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,4298,345
Minden, NeUsa 12,5297,785
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,1558,174
Minonk, IlUsa 13,2408,227
Missoula, MtUsa 11,9487,425
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,7167,902
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,1618,178
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,1018,141
Monroe, NcUsa 13,5758,436
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,9718,060
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9608,054
Montrose, CoUsa 11,7087,276
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,2638,863
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,8658,616
Morganton, NcUsa 13,5178,400
Moro, OrUsa 11,4087,089
Morris, MnUsa 13,0268,095
Morrison, IlUsa 13,2208,215
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,6488,481
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,7908,569
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,0618,116
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,6918,508
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,7179,145
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,0838,130
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1648,180
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,5608,426
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,4707,749
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2208,215
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,8157,963
MaracayVenezuela 13,1398,165
MaturinVenezuela 13,4788,375
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,8317,973
MeridaVenezuela 12,7237,906
MagoyeZambia 12,9348,037
MansaZambia 13,3428,291
MbalaZambia 13,4138,335
MfuweZambia 12,9638,055
MisamfuZambia 13,3018,265
MonguZambia 13,2238,217
MpikaZambia 13,1218,153
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,8908,010
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9458,044
MumbwaZambia 13,0468,107
MwinilungaZambia 13,5118,396
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,3717,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -