New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaia Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaia Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaia Dem Farm with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5838,441
NeuquenArgentina 9,2355,739
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9516,184
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,296806
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0032,488
Nowra RanAustralia 2,1451,333
NuriootpaAustralia 3,1511,958
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,2698,245
NatitingouBenin 16,69010,371
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,1587,555
NgaoundereCameroon 15,9479,910
NkoundjaCameroon 15,8989,879
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,6049,696
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5787,194
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,5609,669
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,9879,313
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7147,900
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,6747,876
North Bay, OnCanada 14,1968,821
N’DjamenaChad 16,34310,155
NanchangChina 9,6766,013
NanjingChina 9,7866,081
NanningChina 9,7186,039
NicosiaCyprus 16,54910,284
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,84811,091
NaguaDominican Republic 13,5698,432
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3768,312
NegeleEthiopia 14,0948,758
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,4411,517
NandiFiji 2,4411,517
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,88110,490
NancyFrance 18,61511,568
NantesFrance 19,10011,869
NiceFrance 18,83711,706
NeustrelitzGermany 17,91311,132
NurembergGermany 18,27911,359
NurnbergGermany 18,28111,360
NaxosGreece 17,29010,744
NanortalikGreenland 16,46610,232
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,41110,198
NordGreenland 15,3179,518
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,9879,934
NzerekoreGuinea 16,47510,237
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9027,396
New DelhiIndia 12,5357,789
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,30211,373
NaganoJapan 9,2355,739
NagasakiJapan 9,2385,741
NagoJapan 8,7725,451
NagoyaJapan 9,1395,679
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7525,439
NaraJapan 9,1425,681
NazeJapan 8,8525,501
NemuroJapan 9,6505,996
NiigataJapan 9,3255,795
NikkoJapan 9,1905,711
NobeokaJapan 9,1345,676
NairobiKenya 13,7438,540
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,5353,440
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3668,306
NidaLithuania 17,36810,793
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,9027,396
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2727,004
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,9798,065
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,8597,991
NaraMali 17,30410,753
NioroMali 17,29410,746
NemaMauritania 17,46510,853
NouakchottMauritania 17,44310,839
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,0511,274
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 237148
NelsonNew Zealand 214133
New PlymouthNew Zealand 5836
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 221138
NandaimeNicaragua 11,6717,253
N’GuigmiNiger 16,65010,347
NiameyNiger 17,01610,574
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,50310,255
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,0669,984
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,5639,671
NawabshahPakistan 13,1228,154
NokkundiPakistan 13,7438,540
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1466,926
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1435,060
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,3179,518
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,4017,085
NikolaevRussia 16,87610,487
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,7946,708
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,5616,562
NizneangarskRussia 12,2187,592
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,6757,876
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,9949,317
NovgorodRussia 16,65310,348
NovosibirskRussia 13,5758,435
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,7896,705
No. 6Sudan 15,8199,830
NyalaSudan 15,7219,769
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5685,946
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8006,090
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2865,770
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9816,202
NarathiwatThailand 8,9745,577
NigdeTurkey 16,52510,269
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9549,293
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,68710,369
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,6298,469
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,6298,469
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1738,186
Natchez, MsUsa 12,5197,779
Neosho, MoUsa 12,6497,860
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,6579,108
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,3278,903
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,9228,651
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,1198,152
New London, WiUsa 13,4428,353
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,5347,789
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,5137,776
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,0528,111
New YorkUsa 14,3848,938
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,3868,940
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,3828,937
Newark, NjUsa 14,3588,922
Newberry, MiUsa 13,7138,522
Newberry, ScUsa 13,4098,333
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,4267,722
Newnan, GaUsa 13,1138,149
Newport, TnUsa 13,4388,351
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,7057,273
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,0248,715
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,6987,890
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1016,898
North Loup, NeUsa 12,5907,823
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,4187,717
Norton, KsUsa 12,3977,703
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,7358,535
NdolaZambia 13,1718,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -