Distance Between Manaia Dem Farm, New Zealand & Cities Beginning with O
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaia Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaia Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaia Dem Farm with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,38212,044
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,22911,328
OranArgentina 10,7796,698
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8783,653
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8002,361
OstendeBelgium 18,54611,525
ObidosBrazil 13,1818,191
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,96410,542
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,4298,966
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,4298,966
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8075,473
OdenseDenmark 17,87811,110
OtavaloEcuador 11,5237,161
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,2041,369
OuluFinland 16,55210,286
OroomiehIran 15,6469,722
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,70311,622
OdienneIvory Coast 16,67310,361
ObihiroJapan 9,6806,016
OfunatoJapan 9,3415,804
OitaJapan 9,1985,716
OkayamaJapan 9,2255,733
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8085,473
OmaezakiJapan 9,0315,612
OmuJapan 9,8586,126
OnahamaJapan 9,1575,690
OsakaJapan 9,1555,689
OshimaJapan 8,9975,591
OtaruJapan 9,7816,078
OwaseJapan 9,0645,633
OuarzazateMorocco 19,05611,842
OujoaMorocco 19,38512,046
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,1851,358
OhakeaNew Zealand 12980
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 657409
OphirNew Zealand 725451
OpotikiNew Zealand 315196
OtautauNew Zealand 893555
OcotalNicaragua 11,7637,310
OrlandNorway 17,14010,651
OsloNorway 17,46710,854
OhotskRussia 11,3587,058
OkhotskRussia 11,3587,058
OlekminskRussia 12,1367,541
OlenekRussia 13,0398,103
OmskRussia 14,1398,786
OnegaRussia 16,0859,995
OrenburgRussia 15,2379,468
OymyakonRussia 11,7557,305
OviedoSpain 19,58812,172
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,05710,599
Orkney IslandsUk 17,84411,089
OdessaUkraine 16,96810,544
OvrucUkraine 17,04710,593
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,3428,291
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,6597,866
Oakland, MdUsa 13,9048,640
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5997,208
Oconto, WiUsa 13,5298,407
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,4668,989
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2817,631
Olathe, KsUsa 12,6947,888
Olivia, MnUsa 13,0258,094
Olympia, WaUsa 11,4587,120
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,7657,932
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,7617,930
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2908,258
Orlando, FlUsa 13,1488,170
Orono, MeUsa 14,9159,268
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,4388,350
Oswego, NyUsa 14,2938,882
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,2478,232
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,6947,888
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,2098,208
Owosso, MiUsa 13,7038,515
Ozark, ArUsa 12,5287,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -