New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaia Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaia Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaia Dem Farm with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,1661,968
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1106,283
ParanaArgentina 10,2916,395
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6716,631
PehuajoArgentina 9,8576,125
PergaminoArgentina 10,1036,278
PigeArgentina 9,6816,016
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0946,273
PosadasArgentina 10,9466,802
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7196,661
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6185,977
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1606,313
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2283,249
Port HedlandAustralia 5,6583,516
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,28611,363
ParakouBenin 16,55710,289
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,7098,519
ParacatuBrazil 12,4067,709
ParanaBrazil 12,7797,941
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5377,169
ParanaibaBrazil 11,9237,409
ParintinsBrazil 13,0318,098
ParnaibaBrazil 14,0248,715
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0716,880
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2977,641
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5928,446
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,6348,472
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8317,973
PeixeBrazil 12,7817,943
PetrolinaBrazil 13,5108,395
PicosBrazil 13,6728,496
PiraiBrazil 12,0557,491
PirenopolisBrazil 12,4087,710
PompeuBrazil 12,3237,658
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3927,079
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4378,350
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3317,041
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9917,451
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9736,819
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8998,016
PosseBrazil 12,7257,908
PlevenBulgaria 17,45510,846
PlovdivBulgaria 17,43810,836
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1145,664
Peace River, AbCanada 12,4307,724
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,2858,877
Penticton, BcCanada 11,8267,349
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,3328,906
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,1868,816
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,6788,500
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5397,171
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,7149,765
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5307,165
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,0958,137
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,8467,982
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0087,462
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6907,264
Princeton, BcCanada 12,9158,026
ParronChile 9,4525,874
Puerto AysenChile 8,4635,259
Puerto MonttChile 8,7425,432
Punta ArenasChile 7,9864,963
PingbianChina 10,0686,257
PeralesColombia 12,0907,513
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8587,990
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,6527,241
PragueCzech Republic 18,05111,217
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3198,277
PimentelDominican Republic 13,5338,409
PoloDominican Republic 13,3628,303
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,5318,408
PichilingueEcuador 11,3267,038
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2456,988
PuyoEcuador 11,4237,098
Port-SaidEgypt 16,47210,236
ParisFrance 18,79411,679
PerpignanFrance 19,20211,932
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6484,752
Port-GentilGabon 15,3039,509
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4796,512
PotsdamGermany 17,98111,174
PatrasGreece 17,63310,957
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,9539,292
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,57410,299
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0748,746
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2908,259
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0997,518
PecsHungary 17,93111,142
PambanIndia 11,0846,888
PuneIndia 12,1717,563
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5575,317
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8754,894
PadovaItaly 18,42411,449
Paganella MountainItaly 18,45711,470
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,35011,403
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,37111,416
PantelleriaItaly 18,43111,453
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,56211,535
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,70611,624
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,43411,455
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,30611,376
PiacenzaItaly 18,60211,560
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,59011,552
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,42211,448
Ponza IslandItaly 18,41411,443
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,17311,293
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,45511,468
PrizziItaly 18,33211,392
PakseLaos 9,3155,789
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0205,605
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6826,638
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6466,615
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,4223,369
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,89111,118
PatheinMyanmar 10,3106,407
PutaoMyanmar 10,8706,755
PyiMyanmar 10,4216,476
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,2311,386
PaeroaNew Zealand 273170
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15496
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15495
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 170106
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 387241
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 164102
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,0367,479
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,9499,911
PohangNorth Korea 9,5705,947
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0246,229
PadidanPakistan 13,1788,189
PanjgurPakistan 13,5238,404
ParachinarPakistan 13,4198,339
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4758,374
PeshawarPakistan 13,3058,268
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,2802,659
PilarParaguay 10,8486,741
PiscoPeru 10,6506,618
PiuraPeru 10,9316,793
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2827,011
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9074,913
PoznanPoland 17,76711,040
PrzemyslPoland 17,50010,875
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,83912,328
PortalegrePortugal 19,87812,352
Porto Portugal 19,72112,255
PavelecRussia 16,30410,132
PecoraRussia 15,1729,428
PermRussia 15,2329,466
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,4056,466
PetrozavodskRussia 16,35510,163
PjatigorskRussia 15,9919,937
PoronajskRussia 10,3276,417
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,39910,191
Providenja BayRussia 11,6067,212
PskovRussia 16,84110,465
PodorSenegal 17,32510,766
PopradSlovakia 17,69810,998
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2256,975
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,9457,423
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,27911,980
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,9446,801
Port SudanSudan 15,3569,542
ParamariboSuriname 13,8348,597
PiteåSweden 16,65910,352
PalmyraSyria 16,09710,003
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,2552,644
PhetchabunThailand 9,7766,075
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8726,135
PhraeThailand 9,9816,202
PhuketThailand 9,3645,819
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3905,835
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5805,953
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5405,928
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6938,509
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,80211,684
PoltavaUkraine 16,67010,359
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4306,481
PradoUruguay 10,2636,378
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,3166,410
Palestine, IlUsa 13,2148,211
Pana, IlUsa 13,1548,174
Paoli, InUsa 13,3668,305
Paris, IlUsa 13,2688,245
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,1388,164
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6727,875
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,0497,487
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2677,623
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4557,739
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,6817,880
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5827,197
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7907,948
Peoria, IlUsa 13,1798,190
Perry, OkUsa 12,3647,683
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2388,848
Philo, OhUsa 13,7218,527
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,1056,900
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,6417,855
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,6347,851
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,2148,212
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,8928,011
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8838,627
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,3848,938
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,6749,119
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,8177,964
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,7527,303
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,2148,212
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,2478,232
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8697,997
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,5347,167
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,2117,588
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,3068,890
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,5347,167
Portage, WiUsa 13,4048,329
Portland, MaineUsa 14,7709,178
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3667,063
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,2028,204
Prescott, ArUsa 12,5447,795
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8787,381
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,0938,757
Princeton, InUsa 13,1598,177
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,6139,081
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9707,438
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8167,964
PetaukeZambia 12,9068,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -