New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaia Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaia Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaia Dem Farm with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,0428,726
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,5279,649
QubaAzerbaijan 15,4869,623
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,9768,685
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,2438,851
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,7939,193
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,9507,426
QuinteroChile 9,5015,904
QingdaoChina 10,0496,244
QiqiharChina 10,8656,751
QuitoEcuador 11,4767,131
QueenstownNew Zealand 756470
QuettaPakistan 13,4798,376
Quanah, TxUsa 12,0517,489
Quitman, GaUsa 13,0788,127
Quang TriVietnam 9,3325,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -