New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaia Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaia Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaia Dem Farm with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2786,387
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5636,564
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9516,184
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,1695,077
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7896,704
RosarioArgentina 10,1756,323
RichmondAustralia 2,1811,356
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8591,777
RecifeBrazil 13,9388,661
RemansoBrazil 13,3948,323
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5997,208
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,0657,497
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4137,092
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,1017,520
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,3277,660
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,4358,349
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,7397,916
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,7357,914
Resolute, NtCanada 14,2438,851
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,0137,465
Roberval, QcCanada 14,7819,185
RuoqiangChina 12,3457,672
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4847,758
RandersDenmark 17,80311,063
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3748,311
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,5658,429
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0224,363
RumipambaEcuador 11,4057,087
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,17010,048
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,11710,015
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,34610,157
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9698,680
RostockGermany 17,90211,124
RhodesGreece 17,03810,587
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,95410,535
ReykhólarIceland 16,94810,532
ReykjavíkIceland 17,08410,616
RamsarIran 15,1519,415
RashtIran 15,2549,479
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,59311,554
RadicofaniItaly 18,49711,494
Resia PassItaly 18,46511,474
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,40811,439
RivoltoItaly 18,31911,383
Rolle PassItaly 18,39811,433
RomeItaly 18,44911,464
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,47111,478
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,29211,367
RumoiJapan 9,8376,113
RigaLatvia 17,11910,638
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,24510,717
RodriguesMauritius 10,2816,388
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,3937,701
RabatMorocco 19,40112,056
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1976,337
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0978,139
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 195121
RangioraNew Zealand 441274
ReeftonNew Zealand 347216
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 308191
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 273170
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 244152
RoxburghNew Zealand 771479
RuakuraNew Zealand 219136
RuatoriaNew Zealand 404251
RivasNicaragua 11,6677,250
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1628,179
RebolyRussia 16,40810,196
Rostov On DonRussia 16,28210,118
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,8749,243
RagaSudan 15,3549,541
RashadSudan 15,2649,485
RenkSudan 15,1259,399
RumbekSudan 14,9369,281
RanongThailand 9,5015,904
Roi EtThailand 9,5505,935
RizeTurkey 16,12510,020
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2088,829
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,01910,576
RomnyUkraine 16,73610,400
RovnoUkraine 17,24610,717
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1398,786
RochaUruguay 10,3986,462
Racine, WiUsa 13,4278,343
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,7668,554
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,4337,726
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,4327,726
Reading, PaUsa 14,2058,827
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9556,807
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,1187,530
Redding, CaUsa 10,9806,823
Redlands, CaUsa 10,8066,715
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,0526,868
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,3958,324
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9638,677
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9638,677
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,7468,542
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1528,173
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,1928,819
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,8577,989
Rockford, IlUsa 13,3048,267
Rockville, InUsa 13,3438,291
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,8707,997
Rome, GaUsa 13,1708,184
Roseau, MnUsa 13,1898,196
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1386,921
Roswell, NmUsa 11,6317,227
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,1398,786
Rushville, IlUsa 13,0468,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -