New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaia Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaia Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaia Dem Farm with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9158,647
ShkoderAlbania 17,86811,103
SkikdaAlgeria 18,86411,722
SaltaArgentina 10,5596,562
San AntonioArgentina 9,2615,755
San LuisArgentina 9,8076,094
San RafaelArgentina 9,5725,948
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6606,003
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3956,459
SarmientoArgentina 8,6485,374
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1321,325
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1341,326
SalzburgAustria 18,24811,339
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5909,688
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3929,565
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4549,603
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,85211,094
SaveBenin 16,41810,202
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3047,025
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,95011,154
SalvadorBrazil 13,2668,244
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8676,753
SantaremBrazil 13,2008,203
SantosBrazil 11,8047,335
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9007,395
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,0358,100
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8898,631
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2046,962
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9096,779
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,0487,487
Sao LuisBrazil 13,9148,646
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6427,856
São PauloBrazil 11,8297,351
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9687,437
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5977,207
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,4238,341
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3778,313
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,3407,668
SobralBrazil 14,0558,734
SoureBrazil 13,7868,567
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,1228,154
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5386,548
SurubimBrazil 13,9188,649
SadovoBulgaria 17,42310,827
SandanskiBulgaria 17,55610,909
SofiaBulgaria 17,55310,908
SiemreapCambodia 9,3325,799
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,5759,678
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,3157,653
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,1609,420
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5447,174
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,6309,091
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,2369,468
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,7227,906
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,8408,600
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,2769,493
Scott, SkCanada 12,6167,840
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,2479,475
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,3239,522
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,7279,152
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,7047,894
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,4418,352
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,5098,395
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,4957,765
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8767,380
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,7739,801
Summerside, PeCanada 15,3439,534
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,5497,798
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,5427,794
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,6229,708
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,45811,470
SalCape Verde 16,99010,558
SantiagoChile 9,5115,910
SewellChile 9,4865,895
ShanghaiChina 9,5615,941
ShantouChina 9,1905,711
ShenyangChina 10,3806,450
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0997,519
Simon BolivarColombia 12,6417,855
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7147,280
SibenikCroatia 18,15311,281
SplitCroatia 18,11311,256
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,69110,993
StudsgårdDenmark 17,87811,110
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5248,404
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5528,421
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5878,443
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,5208,401
SamanaDominican Republic 13,6028,452
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4998,388
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4728,372
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4578,362
San JuanDominican Republic 13,4158,336
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,6088,456
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5788,437
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4998,389
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,4458,355
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5048,391
San GabrielEcuador 11,5887,201
SalloumEgypt 17,08710,618
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,93810,526
SohagEgypt 16,26410,107
St. KatrineEgypt 16,18310,056
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5367,169
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6925,401
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,33510,151
StrasbourgFrance 18,54611,525
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9368,660
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8948,634
SukhumiGeorgia 16,12710,022
SchleswigGermany 17,98811,178
StuttgartGermany 18,44011,459
SamosGreece 17,17710,674
Skiros IslandGreece 17,41510,822
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,34610,779
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,9089,885
SiguiriGuinea 16,87510,487
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,6457,236
SzegedHungary 17,78411,051
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,01411,194
StykkisholmurIceland 16,97210,547
SagarIndia 12,1087,524
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0538,111
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3313,313
SemnanIran 14,8679,238
ShahroudIran 14,7779,182
ShirazIran 14,6419,098
ShannonIreland 18,53111,515
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,79011,676
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,16411,287
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,95011,155
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,61011,565
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,78311,672
Scuro MountainItaly 18,10911,253
SigonellaItaly 18,19611,307
SassandraIvory Coast 16,17110,049
SagaJapan 9,2665,758
SaigoJapan 9,3995,841
SakaiJapan 9,3415,805
SakataJapan 9,3945,838
SapporoJapan 9,7586,064
SaseboJapan 9,2855,770
SendaiJapan 9,2895,772
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0815,643
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2995,779
ShinjoJapan 9,3615,817
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0245,608
ShirakawaJapan 9,2025,718
ShizuokaJapan 9,0595,630
SumotoJapan 9,1495,685
SuttsuJapan 9,7696,071
SuwaJapan 9,1775,703
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9585,567
SavannakhetLaos 9,5125,911
SiauliaiLithuania 17,20610,692
SiluteLithuania 17,34110,776
SkopjeMacedonia 17,69210,994
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,6897,264
SalimaMalawi 12,7637,931
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6424,749
SibuMalaysia 7,8504,878
SanMali 17,10210,627
SegouMali 17,11110,633
SikassoMali 16,88310,491
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8196,723
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2006,960
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,7537,304
SainshandMongolia 11,3557,056
SafiMorocco 19,15511,903
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,81911,694
SittweMyanmar 10,7046,651
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2616
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,71311,007
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,6009,694
SaiqOman 13,8418,601
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,7628,552
SurOman 13,6528,483
SialkotPakistan 12,9858,069
SibbiPakistan 13,3578,300
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9396,797
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6086,592
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4274,615
SandomierzPoland 17,54110,900
SniezkaPoland 17,92411,138
SuwalkiPoland 17,31810,762
SzczecinPoland 17,83011,080
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,62612,196
Santa MariaPortugal 18,30811,377
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,8378,598
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7636,689
Satu MareRomania 17,54510,903
SibiuRomania 17,48610,866
SulinaRomania 17,04710,593
SadrinskRussia 14,7619,172
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,63610,338
SalekhardRussia 14,7369,157
SaratovRussia 15,8569,853
SejmcanRussia 11,5537,179
SelagoncyRussia 12,8147,963
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8596,127
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4507,115
SmolenskRussia 16,74210,403
SociRussia 16,24010,092
SortovalaRussia 16,52810,271
SuntarRussia 12,3797,692
SurgutRussia 14,3218,899
SverdlovskRussia 14,9579,294
SyktyvkarRussia 15,5229,645
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0578,735
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,4809,620
SeychellesSeychelles 12,0617,495
SingaporeSingapore 8,4215,233
SliacSlovakia 17,78911,054
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8326,110
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1916,333
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,85212,336
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,48712,110
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,54112,143
SevilleSpain 19,78112,292
SennarSudan 15,2039,447
ShambatSudan 15,4509,601
ShendiSudan 15,4579,605
StenseleSweden 16,81410,448
StockholmSweden 17,24410,716
StorlienSweden 17,11510,635
SundsvallSweden 17,01910,576
SantisSwitzerland 18,52011,509
SongeaTanzania 12,9848,068
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5995,965
SongkhlaThailand 9,1305,674
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7106,034
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3945,838
SurinThailand 9,4745,887
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,71410,386
SokodeTogo 16,54910,284
SfaxTunisia 18,45811,470
SousseTunisia 18,51011,502
SamsunTurkey 16,47610,238
SiirtTurkey 15,9139,889
SivasTurkey 16,38010,179
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2718,868
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,85611,718
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,93611,146
SarataUkraine 17,05410,597
SarnyUkraine 17,19410,685
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,70110,378
SumyUkraine 16,65010,346
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1588,798
SaltoUruguay 10,4686,505
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8706,755
Safford, AzUsa 11,2156,969
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,6689,115
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0668,119
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,0218,092
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,5997,829
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,0528,111
Salem, InUsa 13,3668,305
Salem, OrUsa 11,2897,015
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,6407,233
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,8017,333
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,8367,355
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6986,648
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,7456,677
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,8378,599
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6236,601
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,2818,253
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6086,592
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6506,618
Santuck, ScUsa 13,4648,366
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,8488,605
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3708,309
Scott City, KsUsa 12,1997,580
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2677,623
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,3668,305
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5397,170
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5287,164
Sedan, KsUsa 12,4947,764
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6657,249
Selma, AlUsa 12,8958,013
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,4628,987
Seymour, InUsa 13,3668,305
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3898,320
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2357,603
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3837,695
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,7957,951
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,8407,979
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,4828,378
Southport, NcUsa 13,7328,533
Sparta, IlUsa 13,0398,103
Spencer, WvUsa 13,7498,544
Spickard, MoUsa 12,8617,992
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8037,334
Spooner, WiUsa 13,2968,262
Springfield, IlUsa 13,1368,163
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,7087,897
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,8486,741
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,1328,161
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,0238,092
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,5348,410
Stamford, CtUsa 14,3848,938
State College, PaUsa 14,0768,747
State University, MsUsa 12,7957,951
State University, NmUsa 11,3607,059
Staunton, VaUsa 13,8588,611
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,9587,431
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,9728,061
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8376,734
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,8928,011
Storrs, CtUsa 14,5539,043
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,5287,785
Summerville, ScUsa 13,5038,391
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5427,172
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,8417,980
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,7417,917
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,3098,892
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9628,676
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5637,807
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9908,072
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2648,242
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,50311,498
SocotraYemen 13,4818,377
SenangaZambia 13,1338,161
SerenjeZambia 13,0638,117
SeshekeZambia 12,9488,046
SolweziZambia 13,3708,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -