New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaia Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaia Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaia Dem Farm with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6948,509
TiranaAlbania 17,84411,088
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,87311,106
TebessaAlgeria 18,70311,622
TimimounAlgeria 18,74311,647
TindoufAlgeria 18,68111,608
TouggourtAlgeria 18,72911,639
TrelewArgentina 9,0525,625
TucumanArgentina 10,4146,471
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4012,735
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4022,736
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5032,798
TibooburraAustralia 3,1321,946
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,4562,147
TshaneBotswana 12,3867,697
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8798,003
TarauacaBrazil 11,5087,151
TauaBrazil 13,8358,597
TefeBrazil 12,3617,681
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6407,855
TeresinaBrazil 13,7768,560
TiriosBrazil 13,4868,380
TorresBrazil 11,1156,907
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8678,617
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7937,328
TriunfoBrazil 13,7888,568
TucuruiBrazil 13,4458,355
TuriacuBrazil 13,9148,647
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,1668,803
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7857,323
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0947,515
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,1478,170
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,9408,041
Thompson, MbCanada 13,4258,343
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,5968,449
Timmins, OnCanada 14,1458,790
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4787,133
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,0858,753
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,0708,743
Trenton, OnCanada 14,2448,851
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,8038,577
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,5649,672
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9755,577
TaiyuanChina 10,6296,605
TaoyuanChina 9,0375,615
TengchongChina 10,6286,604
TønderDenmark 17,98111,174
TylstrupDenmark 17,74211,025
TystofteDenmark 17,85211,093
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3888,320
TahrirEgypt 16,57310,298
TantaEgypt 16,55410,287
TallinEstonia 16,94610,531
TartuEstonia 16,91810,513
TampereFinland 16,85310,473
TurkuFinland 16,98210,553
ToulonFrance 18,95611,779
ToulouseFrance 19,26111,969
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,8493,013
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,8552,396
TchibanGabon 14,9999,320
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7829,807
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,51111,503
TamaleGhana 16,63210,335
ThessalonikiGreece 17,57010,918
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,55810,911
TimehriGuyana 13,6408,476
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7287,288
TelaHonduras 11,8187,344
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,2226,974
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,2226,974
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5674,081
TabrizIran 15,5599,669
TeheranIran 15,0469,350
Tel AvivIsrael 16,27810,115
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,05011,216
TarvisioItaly 18,26011,347
TermoliItaly 18,24211,336
TorinoItaly 18,74311,647
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,74111,646
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,41711,444
TrevicoItaly 18,22311,324
TrevisoItaly 18,39411,430
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,27611,357
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,74611,649
TabouIvory Coast 16,10910,010
TadotsuJapan 9,1965,715
TakadaJapan 9,2765,764
TakamatsuJapan 9,1865,708
TakayamaJapan 9,2245,732
TanegashimaJapan 8,9925,588
TatenoJapan 9,0985,653
TateyamaJapan 9,0015,593
TokushimaJapan 9,1385,678
TokyoJapan 9,0745,639
TomakomaiJapan 9,7056,031
TottoriJapan 9,2905,773
ToyamaJapan 9,2805,767
ToyookaJapan 9,2685,759
TsuJapan 9,1165,665
TsurugaJapan 9,2255,733
TsuyamaJapan 9,2595,754
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6099,078
TripoliLebanon 16,30610,133
TobrukLibya 17,21010,694
TripoliLibya 18,15111,279
TelsiaiLithuania 17,26210,727
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4217,097
TolanaroMadagascar 10,9886,828
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,3337,042
ThyoloMalawi 12,5037,769
TawauMalaysia 7,5254,676
TessalitMali 17,77011,043
TimbuktuMali 17,47110,856
TombMali 17,46510,853
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,62310,951
TacubayaMexico 11,0906,891
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3917,079
TarialanMongolia 12,1577,554
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3187,655
TsetserlegMongolia 12,0397,481
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,5947,204
TangierMorocco 19,59412,176
TarfayaMorocco 18,56911,539
TazaMorocco 19,40312,057
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4216,475
TaungooMyanmar 10,3306,419
ThandweMyanmar 10,4676,504
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,0861,296
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 748465
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 315196
TapanuiNew Zealand 819509
TauherenikauNew Zealand 206128
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11874
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 191119
TaurangaNew Zealand 272169
Te AnauNew Zealand 841523
Te ArohaNew Zealand 258160
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 248154
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15898
Te TekoNew Zealand 285177
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 5132
TemukaNew Zealand 578359
TimaruNew Zealand 585363
Totara FlatNew Zealand 376233
TahouaNiger 17,07210,609
TillaberyNiger 17,11110,633
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7016,029
TromsoNorway 16,36110,167
TrondheimNorway 17,14710,655
ThumraitOman 13,8118,582
TacnaPeru 10,7716,693
TarapotoPeru 11,1846,950
TrujilloPeru 10,8426,738
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5844,713
TorunPoland 17,62910,955
TimisoaraRomania 17,70411,002
TambovRussia 16,17610,052
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2368,846
TaraRussia 14,1438,789
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,2068,828
TermezRussia 13,8198,587
TernejRussia 10,1196,288
TobolskRussia 14,5339,031
TomskRussia 13,5288,407
Tot’MaRussia 15,9809,930
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,2349,466
TuapseRussia 16,30410,132
TuraRussia 13,2018,203
TurukhanskRussia 13,7888,568
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,2039,447
TortosaSpain 19,45712,091
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,8616,749
TokerSudan 15,2349,466
TartousSyria 16,31610,139
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0165,603
TaboraTanzania 13,6688,493
TakThailand 9,9686,194
TrangThailand 9,2375,740
TabligboTogo 16,28010,117
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4767,131
TunisTunisia 18,58011,546
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0829,372
TireeUk 18,12511,263
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,26011,347
TernopilUkraine 17,30510,754
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5096,531
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,1318,160
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7657,311
Talladega, AlUsa 13,0338,099
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,0218,092
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,0198,090
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,8678,617
Taunton, MaUsa 14,6469,101
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,6817,880
Temple, TxUsa 12,0257,473
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,4567,740
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,8157,963
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,6878,505
Toledo, IaUsa 13,0128,086
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,6648,491
Tooele, UtUsa 11,6017,209
Topeka, KsUsa 12,6537,863
Towanda, PaUsa 14,2288,841
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,9197,407
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,2978,884
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0916,892
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,4607,743
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,9218,029
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,3728,309
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8628,614
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4418,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -