New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaia Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaia Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaia Dem Farm with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,9704,953
UaupesBrazil 12,4417,731
UbatubaBrazil 11,9167,405
UberabaBrazil 12,1107,525
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,0768,125
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6757,877
UpernavikGreenland 15,4469,598
UummannaqGreenland 15,6779,742
UdineItaly 18,30211,373
Ustica IslandItaly 18,37411,418
UenoJapan 9,1355,677
UnzendakeJapan 9,2185,728
UrakawaJapan 9,6185,977
UshibukaJapan 9,1805,704
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1575,690
UwajimaJapan 9,1535,688
UkmergeLithuania 17,15910,663
UtenaLithuania 17,10010,626
UlaangomMongolia 12,7507,923
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,7667,312
UlgiiMongolia 12,8307,973
UliastaiMongolia 12,3337,664
UmnugoviMongolia 12,7257,908
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5167,156
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6335,986
UfaRussia 15,2309,464
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,3248,901
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0197,469
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,9876,828
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0677,498
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,3929,565
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,7026,650
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6827,259
Ust-OlojRussia 11,8617,371
Umm BeninSudan 15,1409,408
UmeňSweden 16,81510,449
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3965,839
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7186,039
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9486,182
UrfaTurkey 16,15410,038
UsakTurkey 16,99110,559
Uman’Ukraine 16,99110,558
UzgorodUkraine 17,56910,918
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,8928,633
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,6948,510
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2688,245
Urbana, OhUsa 13,5938,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -