New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaia Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaia Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaia Dem Farm with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,86211,100
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9936,209
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2556,373
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,8296,108
ViennaAustria 17,99811,184
VitebskBelarus 16,83710,462
VassourasBrazil 12,0897,512
VicosaBrazil 12,2907,637
VitoriaBrazil 12,4597,742
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,9548,050
VarnaBulgaria 17,18410,678
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,3768,933
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6197,220
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,5137,776
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,5707,811
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,5637,185
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,5247,161
ValdiviaChile 8,8595,505
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9415,556
VallenarChile 9,9036,154
ValparaisoChile 9,5255,919
VanguardiaColombia 12,2007,581
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8817,383
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 17,69910,998
VestervigDenmark 17,83711,084
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4958,386
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,5508,420
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,4548,361
VilsandiEstonia 17,14210,652
VaasaFinland 16,82210,453
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,19310,684
VeravalIndia 12,6207,842
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,3207,034
ValentiaIreland 18,59311,554
VeniceItaly 18,38611,425
VeronaItaly 18,50011,496
VicenzaItaly 18,44411,461
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,47111,478
ViterboItaly 18,48011,484
VolterraItaly 18,56011,533
VientianeLaos 9,7806,077
VarenaLithuania 17,21810,699
VilniusLithuania 17,16810,669
VeracruzMexico 11,3247,037
VlissingenNetherlands 18,50111,497
VaernesNorway 17,13110,645
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,33110,770
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,9849,933
VillarricaParaguay 11,0626,874
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,38310,802
VanavaraRussia 12,8687,996
VasileviciRussia 16,95310,535
Velikie LukiRussia 16,77510,424
VerhojanskRussia 12,3897,699
ViljujskRussia 12,3787,692
VitimRussia 12,3637,682
Vize IslandRussia 14,4598,985
VladivostokRussia 10,1226,290
VolgogradRussia 15,9459,909
VologdaRussia 16,15310,037
VoronezRussia 16,32510,144
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,3017,644
VytegraRussia 16,28010,117
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,0707,500
ValenciaSpain 19,55412,151
ValladolidSpain 19,76112,280
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,63312,200
VisbySweden 17,35310,784
VanTurkey 15,8159,828
ValleyUk 18,48511,486
VinnitsaUkraine 17,10310,628
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,8286,728
Valdez, AkUsa 11,7487,301
Valentine, NeUsa 12,5367,790
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,3667,063
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,7807,941
Vevay, InUsa 13,4238,341
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,6087,835
Victoria, TxUsa 11,9127,402
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,2628,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -