New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaia Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaia Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaia Dem Farm with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,4001,491
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0675,013
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1311,324
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,4872,167
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1433,196
WoomeraAustralia 3,4862,166
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1943,227
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,2499,476
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,0058,703
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2357,603
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0607,494
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,0078,704
Windsor, OnCanada 13,7598,550
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,1608,178
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,8437,981
WillemstadCuraƧao 13,1648,180
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3784,585
WajimaJapan 9,3605,816
WakamatsuJapan 9,2485,747
WakayamaJapan 9,1275,671
WakkanaiJapan 9,9846,204
WajirKenya 13,7608,551
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,7647,931
WindhoekNamibia 12,7127,899
WaihiNew Zealand 279173
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 268167
WaimanaNew Zealand 295183
WaimateNew Zealand 632393
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 198123
WaingawaNew Zealand 204127
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 212132
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 237147
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13081
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 433269
WaipukurauNew Zealand 209130
WairakeiNew Zealand 196122
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 237147
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 286178
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14691
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 257160
WallacevilleNew Zealand 195121
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8955
WellingtonNew Zealand 203126
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 206128
Westport AeroNew Zealand 329204
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 331206
WhatawhataNew Zealand 205127
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 309192
WinchmoreNew Zealand 515320
WintonNew Zealand 877545
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 309192
WarsawPoland 17,53010,893
WroclawPoland 17,83311,082
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9576,187
Wad MedaniSudan 15,2799,495
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,9909,936
WauSudan 15,1299,401
WaddingtonUk 18,44311,461
Waco, TxUsa 12,0697,500
Wake IslandUsa 6,5864,093
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,3347,664
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,7297,910
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,3668,306
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,6387,232
Walnut, IlUsa 13,2288,220
Warren, OhUsa 13,8468,604
Warren, PaUsa 14,0438,727
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,9898,072
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,0518,732
Washington, IaUsa 13,0288,096
Washington, InUsa 13,2908,258
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,7767,939
Watertown, NyUsa 14,3538,919
Watertown, SdUsa 12,9038,018
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3538,297
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,6368,473
Waverly, OhUsa 13,5958,448
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,2248,218
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,7367,914
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9908,072
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,0987,518
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,4527,738
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,7988,574
West Chester, PaUsa 14,1858,815
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,1458,169
West Point, GaUsa 13,1138,149
West Point, NyUsa 14,3848,938
White Hall, IlUsa 13,0648,118
Whitestown, InUsa 13,4188,338
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,1247,534
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,4357,727
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,7497,301
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,2648,864
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,9658,678
Williamson, WvUsa 13,6218,464
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,1698,805
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,6617,868
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,1858,815
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,2018,824
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,7548,547
Windsor, IlUsa 13,1398,165
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,6578,486
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,0288,096
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,2827,011
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,2148,212
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,4908,383
Winslow, AzUsa 11,3097,027
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,5438,416
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,9378,661
Wooster, OhUsa 13,7668,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -