Distance Between Manaia Dem Farm, New Zealand & Cities Beginning with Y
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaia Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaia Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaia Dem Farm with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7749,802
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4269,586
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5739,677
YaoundeCameroon 15,6799,743
YokoCameroon 15,8209,830
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,1009,383
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9858,069
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,9158,026
YanjiChina 10,2036,340
YichangChina 10,1496,307
YinchuanChina 11,0906,891
YiningChina 13,1178,151
YariguiesColombia 12,3897,699
YamasaDominican Republic 13,5148,398
YasicaDominican Republic 13,5208,402
YazdIran 14,6209,085
YakushimaJapan 8,9775,579
YamagataJapan 9,3095,785
YamaguchiJapan 9,2935,775
YokkaichiJapan 9,1335,675
YokohamaJapan 9,0555,627
YonagoJapan 9,3265,795
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8735,514
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,5984,100
YeMyanmar 9,9506,183
YolaNigeria 16,18810,060
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5325,924
YurimaguasPeru 11,2516,991
YekaterinburgRussia 14,9569,294
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,1096,282
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6059,076
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5567,181
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7987,332
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,0147,466
York, PaUsa 14,1078,766
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,8848,627
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8676,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -