Distance Between Manaia Dem Farm, New Zealand & Cities Beginning with Z
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaia Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaia Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaia Dem Farm with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9398,662
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,28311,362
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6459,722
Ze DocaBrazil 13,7278,530
ZhengzhouChina 10,3276,417
ZhijiangChina 9,9966,212
ZagrebCroatia 18,10611,251
ZugspitzeGermany 18,40211,435
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,69410,995
ZahedanIran 13,9368,660
ZanjanIran 15,3239,522
ZacatecasMexico 11,0526,868
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,1636,937
ZinderNiger 16,80710,444
ZhobPakistan 13,3298,283
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4284,616
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4264,615
ZamoscPoland 17,44210,838
Zielona GoraPoland 17,87111,105
ZigalovoRussia 12,3577,679
ZiganskRussia 12,5757,814
ZyryankaRussia 11,8747,379
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,54212,144
ZurichSwitzerland 18,56411,536
ZanzibarTanzania 13,1458,168
ZonguldakTurkey 16,84910,470
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,64410,343
ZitomirUkraine 17,07510,610
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,81410,448
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,81510,449
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3167,032
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,1228,154
ZambeziZambia 13,3978,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -