New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manaia Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manaia Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manaia Dem Farm with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0768,747
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,62511,574
HuamboAngola 13,7838,565
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0363,129
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,2511,399
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,2651,408
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5202,187
Horta, FaialAzores 18,04911,216
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9797,444
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3189,519
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,3289,525
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,0258,715
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,6849,746
Harrow, OnCanada 13,7528,545
Hay River, NtCanada 12,8227,968
Hope, BcCanada 11,7207,283
HaikouChina 9,3615,817
HailarChina 11,2216,973
HamiChina 12,2207,594
HetanChina 12,8357,976
HavanaCuba 12,7257,907
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5798,438
HigueyDominican Republic 13,6168,461
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3698,308
HelwanEgypt 16,47710,239
HurguadaEgypt 16,12810,022
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 17,51210,882
HelsinkiFinland 16,89910,501
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,87410,486
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,9153,054
HamburgGermany 18,04211,211
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,04211,212
HannoverGermany 18,14911,278
HelgolandGermany 18,08611,239
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 18,38111,422
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,25010,719
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,7939,814
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3224,550
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3634,576
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,19310,684
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7087,275
HaifaIsrael 16,30610,133
HaboroJapan 9,8776,138
HachijojimaJapan 8,8185,480
HachinoheJapan 9,4955,900
HagiJapan 9,3195,791
HakodateJapan 9,6525,998
HamadaJapan 9,3345,800
HamamatsuJapan 9,0665,634
HikoneJapan 9,1815,705
HimejiJapan 9,2075,722
HiradoJapan 9,3135,787
HirooJapan 9,6145,974
HiroshimaJapan 9,2685,759
HitaJapan 9,2395,741
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1455,683
HunLibya 17,71511,008
HomboriMali 17,29610,748
HomalinMyanmar 10,8826,762
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0766,261
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 351218
HighbankNew Zealand 494307
HokitikaNew Zealand 445276
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 873542
HororataNew Zealand 484301
HyderabadPakistan 13,0658,119
HuanucoPeru 10,9456,801
HelPoland 17,52810,892
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,5156,534
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,5469,039
HatangaRussia 13,5678,431
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,0549,355
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,8478,605
HailSaudi Arabia 15,4639,609
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,88211,112
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,6312,256
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9386,175
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1276,293
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,6986,648
HalaibSudan 15,5789,680
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,1829,434
HudeibaSudan 15,4819,620
HaparandaSweden 16,53110,273
HarnosandSweden 16,99410,560
HamaSyria 16,25110,099
HassakahSyria 15,9649,920
Hua HinThailand 9,5845,955
HakkariTurkey 15,7509,787
Hull, EnglandUk 18,37711,420
HersonUkraine 16,83010,458
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,21410,697
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,9497,425
Hanover, NhUsa 14,6549,106
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,0838,130
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1288,779
Hart, MiUsa 13,6198,463
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,5249,025
Hartington, NeUsa 12,7477,921
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1958,199
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3797,693
Hays, KsUsa 12,4057,709
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7956,708
Hebron, NeUsa 12,5387,791
Helena, MtUsa 12,0487,487
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,1628,801
Henderson, NcUsa 13,8358,597
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,4648,366
Hermit, CoUsa 11,7777,318
Hernando, MsUsa 12,8257,970
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9758,063
Highmore, SdUsa 12,7697,935
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,2638,863
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,1398,165
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,5948,448
Holly, CoUsa 12,1277,536
Homer, AkUsa 11,4677,126
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,3188,276
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,1368,163
Horton, KsUsa 12,6957,889
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3797,693
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,7778,561
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,7318,533
Houma, LaUsa 12,4517,737
Houston, TexasUsa 12,1077,524
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,5978,449
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,0678,120
Huron, SdUsa 12,7857,945
HanoiVietnam 9,7656,068
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9145,539
HarareZimbabwe 12,5647,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -